3305 Aruba Way G2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10539971 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3305 Aruba Way G2
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2511 / -80.1764
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Aruba Village E Condo
  • Building: Aruba Village E Condo
  • Provided by: Signature International RE
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely furnished (or not) washer & dryer condo 1 bedrm/1 bathrm condo in wynmoor golf village. Resort style living at its best! Highly sought after community, offering a perfect blend of comfort & style. Bright & airy, & tastefully decorated, ideal for year round living with unique benefits featuring patio looking out over the beautiful pool that floods the space with natural light & also provides serene garden views. Perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Large kitchen for a one bedrm kitchen. Gated community residents enjoy a wealth of amenities like a championship golf course, restaurant, fitness center, pools, theater, tennis, pickleball, free cable tv, courtesy transportation 7 miles to revitalized pompano beach. Ps 147. We live where people vacation! Lovely furnished (or not) washer & dryer condo 1 bedrm/1 bathrm condo in wynmoor golf village. Resort style living at its best! Highly sought after community, offering a perfect blend of comfort & style. Bright & airy, & tastefully decorated, ideal for year round living with unique benefits featuring patio looking out over the beautiful pool that floods the space with natural light & also provides serene garden views. Perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Large kitchen for a one bedrm kitchen. Gated community residents enjoy a wealth of amenities like a championship golf course, restaurant, fitness center, pools, theater, tennis, pickleball, free cable tv, courtesy transportation 7 miles to revitalized pompano beach. Ps 147. We live where people vacatio
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: ARUBA VILLAGE E CONDO UNIT G-2 PER CDO BK/PG: 10992/575
  • Parcel Number: 484229JB0210
  • Unit Number: G2
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2404 Antigua  C4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2404 Antigua C4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552296
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2006 Granada Drive K3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2006 Granada Drive K3 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071674
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 Nassau Bend B1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2606 Nassau Bend B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Main Floor 2 bed 2 bath steps to parking pool, bus tennis. Water sewer basic cable included ion rent. Lowest price seasionl Rental in Wynmoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109456
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Bahama Bend C1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$1,950.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1102 Bahama Bend C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 55+ and move in ready this one stands out. Featuring a bright open layout with designer finishes throughout, this home offers a brand new kitchen with sleek cabinetry, upgraded co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019479
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Antigua Circle J3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$1,650.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

2401 Antigua Circle J3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1bedroom/1. 5 bath available for yearly rental. Freshly painted/ clean and spacious condo with a beautiful view of the pool/garden from the screened balcony. Brand new stainless steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022034
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2404 Antigua Circle J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$1,600.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2404 Antigua Circle J4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unfurnished condo located in the highly desirable Wynmoor community. This bright unit offers a functional layout, ample storage, and a private screened

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023075
  2. Provided by Standard Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2402 Antigua Circle D1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2402 Antigua Circle D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE this beautiful first floor unit in Antigua Village in 55+ Wynmoor. Nicely partially furnished. wood laminate & tile flooring , kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counters. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027026
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4301 Martinique Circle K1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,000.00

4301 Martinique Circle K1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 55+ first floor condo with breathtaking panoramic lake views! The open entry leads to the kitchen with custom cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537476
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1203 Bahama Bend A2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,000.00

1203 Bahama Bend A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfort, style, and convenience at Wynmoor in Coconut Creek! Enjoy a bright open layout. Relax on your private balcony or take a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539978
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1902 Bermuda Circle G2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$1,600.00

1902 Bermuda Circle G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lake Views from this Fully Furnished 1 Bedroom in Coconut Creek. This unit is fully equipped featuring new S/S appliances, new flooring and Floor to Ceiling Impact windows in the Patio. Wyn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10541247