4301 Martinique Circle K1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10537476 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4301 Martinique Circle K1
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 171
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2494 / -80.1696
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Wynmoor
  • Building: Wynmoor
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully remodeled 55+ first floor condo with breathtaking panoramic lake views! The open entry leads to the kitchen with custom cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Features include 14 diagonal porcelain tile and wood laminate flooring, remodeled bathrooms, a walk in shower in the guest bath, and a walk in closet. The impact glass enclosed lanai is raised and has new windows with no direct sun exposure. Additional upgrades: 5 year old A/C and roof, newer water heater, Kirsch blinds, and freshly painted interior. Parking by stairs and full size storage unit included. Walk to the theater, fitness center, jacuzzi, lazy river, main pool, BBQ area, and on site restaurant. HOA covers water and cable. Ideally located near all essentials for easy living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Security, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARTINIQUE VILLAGE II F CONDO UNIT K1 PER CDO BK/PG: 7863/331
  • Parcel Number: 484229bc0100
  • Unit Number: K1
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2404 Antigua  C4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2404 Antigua C4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552296
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2006 Granada Drive K3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2006 Granada Drive K3 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071674
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 Nassau Bend B1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2606 Nassau Bend B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Main Floor 2 bed 2 bath steps to parking pool, bus tennis. Water sewer basic cable included ion rent. Lowest price seasionl Rental in Wynmoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109456
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Bahama Bend A1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,200.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1101 Bahama Bend A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit first floor 3 bed, 2 bath residence offering breathtaking panoramic lake, and fountain views with ideal north/south exposure. Perfectly positioned near the gated entrance with convenient a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018983
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Bahama Bend C1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$1,950.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1102 Bahama Bend C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 55+ and move in ready this one stands out. Featuring a bright open layout with designer finishes throughout, this home offers a brand new kitchen with sleek cabinetry, upgraded co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019479
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 42nd Avenue A103, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,150.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

2900 42nd Avenue A103 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR beautiful 2 bed 2 bath condo located in a quiet and desirable area of Coconut Creek. This unit offers a peaceful lake view, perfect for relaxing mornings and evenings. It features spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022171
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3403 Bimini Lane F1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,200.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

3403 Bimini Lane F1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the wynmoor lifestyle in one of its most desirable locations! This newly painted first floor annual rental offers serene water views from an impact enclosed patioperfect for relaxing mornings or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024029
  2. Provided by Engage 100 Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2402 Antigua Circle D1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2402 Antigua Circle D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE this beautiful first floor unit in Antigua Village in 55+ Wynmoor. Nicely partially furnished. wood laminate & tile flooring , kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counters. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027026
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Abaco Drive F2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,099.00

1601 Abaco Drive F2 More Like This

eautifully updated 2BD/2BA condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Wynmoor Village, offered at $2,099 for immediate rental. This light filled home features NEW appliances, fresh paint, and viny

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511739
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1203 Bahama Bend A2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,000.00

1203 Bahama Bend A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfort, style, and convenience at Wynmoor in Coconut Creek! Enjoy a bright open layout. Relax on your private balcony or take a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539978
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice