5100 Ocean Boulevard 1016, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10538462 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 171
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2 / -80.0947
  • County: Broward
  • City: LauderdaleByTheSea
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Sea Rach Clud A
  • Building: Sea Rach Clud A
  • Provided by: Xcellence
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully remodeled 10th floor 2 bed/2 bath residence offers an exceptional beachfront lifestyle in Lauderdale by the Sea. The open living area showcases breathtaking direct ocean views, while both bedrooms capture picturesque western sunsets. Featuring porcelain floors, quartz countertops, and a sleek kitchen island, this condo blends elegance and comfort. Enjoy the privacy of a semi private elevator and the convenience of assigned parking steps away. Resort style amenities include 3 heated pools, 3 outdoor kitchens with gas grills, oceanfront charcoal grills & picnic areas, 8 tennis and 2 pickle ball courts, 2 herb gardens, dry saunas, fitness center, 3 EV chargers, car wash bays, secured garage, and 24 hour concierge service. THIS UNIT IS ALSO LISTED FOR SALE.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA RANCH CLUB A CONDO UNIT 1016 PER CDO BK/PG: 6528/726
  • Parcel Number: 494307BH1550
  • Unit Number: 1016
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5000 Ocean Boulevard 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$5,200.00

5000 Ocean Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great view from this south exposure 2 bedroom unit. Wood floors, remodeled kitchen with stainless appliances. Nicely furnished. Building with many amenities, walk to shops and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516776
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$5,000.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUMMER RENTAL, now until Nov. 2026. EASY TO SEE. NO PETS/NO SMOKERS. RENT MUST BE ALL PREPAID WIH 2 SECURITY DEPOSITS. NEED RENTER'S INSURANCE .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555298
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6299 Bay Club Drive 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,900.00 ($4.08 / sqft )

6299 Bay Club Drive 4 More Like This

Totally updated 2nd floor corner unit with abundant natural light for annual or seasonal lease.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007438
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1102, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$4,999.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

5000 Ocean Boulevard 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

A true beachfront paradise. experience breathtaking, unobstructed Ocean, Intracoastal and City views from the expansive wraparound balcony of this spacious residence in the amenity rich Sea Ranch Club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018933
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Ocean Boulevard 401s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$5,750.00 ($3.92 / sqft )

2821 Ocean Boulevard 401s Virtual Tour More Like This

When you look in the dictionary for the definition of luxury, you will see a picture of this unit. High end contemporary furnishings w/vibrant blue accents, a gourmet kitchen, granite countertops, pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018770
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 1106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 1106 More Like This

Experience the ultimate South Florida winter retreat in this stunning 11th floor residence on the prestigious Galt Ocean Mile. Available starting January 1, 2027, for a minimum 4 month seasonal stay,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021215
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard 506, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$5,250.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury beachfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at L'Hermitage II . This stunning ocean view unit features a thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021543
  2. Provided by Noble Int'l Realty & Prop Mgt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 802, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,980.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

3430 Galt Ocean Drive 802 More Like This

SEASONAL FURNISHED RENT AVALABLE FROM 12/1/2026 WITH 6 MONTHS MIN! This spectacular suite in the heart of Lauderdale's vibrant Galt Ocean Mile is a sun soaked and spacious 2bed/2bath northeast facing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024045
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 29c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,800.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 29c Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind residence offering unparalleled forever direct ocean views. This home in the sky with mesmerizing panoramic vistas to the east & west. Suspended between the azure sea & the sky is this b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026128
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1115, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$4,800.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

5100 Ocean Boulevard 1115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual lease. Southeast exposure with private elevator access and amazing ocean and pool views. Direct and very close beach access. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, fully tiled throughout. Includes a small a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026209
  2. Provided by Millennium Sales & Investments
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice