15323 State Road 78, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10537857 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15323 State Road 78
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.006 / -81.0515
  • County: Glades
  • City: Okeechobee
  • Zipcode: 34974
  • Subdivision: Lake Port
  • Provided by: Integrity Realty Group of Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely remodeled 2BR/1BA cedar and pecky wood sided home on the water in Lakeport. Features include solid wood slab counters, exposed cedar beams, and a stylish modern kitchen. The outdoor space is truly speciallush landscaping, a serene garden, and a beautiful cable bridge connecting to the far side of the property. A rare waterfront retreat with character and charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: FROM NW COR OF SEC 8 RUN N 89 DEG 44 MIN 40 E 1338.9 FT TH S 0 DEG 09 FT E 4478.6 FT TO INTER SEC WITH NW LY RWY OF SR THS 73 DEG 48 FT W AL
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: A084033A0000900000
  • Views: 44
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3002 29th Terrace, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34974
$327,400.00 ($184.14 / sqft )

3002 29th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

VIRTUAL TOUR AVAILABLE, Welcome to your waterfront oasis! This stunning concrete block home has three bedroom, two bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene lakeside living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: OK224059
  2. Provided by RED GATOR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Rickards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 536 16th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$289,000.00 ($141.74 / sqft )

536 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Okeechobee, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on an oversized lot offering endless potential for investors, renovators, or buyers ready to create their dream property. With plen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025649
  2. Provided by The Brokerage Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 24th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$289,900.00 ($157.21 / sqft )

3502 24th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Taylor Creek Isles Lake O & Ocean Access! Pristine waterfront beauty on ''The Point'' exclusively surrounded by three sides of navigable water. Renovated and comes partially furnished! 2bed/2bath D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105886
  2. Provided by Solis Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 9th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$289,900.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

4350 9th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your Dream home in the Desirable Palm Village Ranch, a 55+ community in Okeechobee! This home is Unique, being a Solid Concrete Modular home, Not the Wood Modular. The Oakbrook by Royal Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1873 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121357
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4335 15th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$289,900.00 ($180.62 / sqft )

4335 15th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction home thats ready and waiting for the new owner. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases high end finishes throughout, including solid wood cabinetry, stunning quartz countertops i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137053
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13378 144th Parkway, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$289,900.00 ($108.66 / sqft )

13378 144th Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a waterfront property on highly desirable sw 144th parkway in river oak acres! This property features direct water access and a private boat dock on the kissimmee river offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26022250
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 31st Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$290,000.00 ($105.76 / sqft )

2425 31st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

TAYLOR CREEK ISLES Lake Okeechobee Access, 2005 DWMH 3 bdrm 2 ba w/1296 sf under air & 2,742 sf under roof. Well maintained home with spacious living area. Kitchen has tons of storage & counter sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161978
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 15th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$294,900.00 ($183.74 / sqft )

4321 15th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction home. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases high end finishes throughout, including solid wood cabinetry, stunning quartz countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, and elega

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137043
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4031 9th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$295,000.00 ($106.04 / sqft )

4031 9th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**Charming 1 Acre Property Close to Town!** This beautifully updated home sits on a spacious 1 acre lot just minutes from town. Recently refreshed inside and out with fresh paint, the home features br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26022838
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 13th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$297,500.00 ($127.25 / sqft )

810 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjusted! Well maintained CBS home on a double lot with open concept living, dining, and kitchen space. Currently set up as a 2BD/2BA with expanded living room, but seller is willing to reinsta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102140
  2. Provided by Red Gator Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice