4321 15th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11137043 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4321 15th Way
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $294,900
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1605
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 193
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2041 / -80.8444
  • County: Okeechobee
  • City: Okeechobee
  • Zipcode: 34974
  • Subdivision: Palm Village Ranch
  • Elementary School: South
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Okeechobee
  • Provided by: NextHome Treasure Coast
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New construction home. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases high end finishes throughout, including solid wood cabinetry, stunning quartz countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, and elegant wood plank tile flooring that combines style with durability. Impact windows and doors provide added security, energy efficiency, 16 seer hvac, roof gutters and peace of mind. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, and everything the city has to offer, this home blends quality construction with everyday convenience. Enjoy a low annual HOA fee that includes lawn care, access to the community pool, and clubhouse amenities making maintenance free living a breeze.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 72
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Palm Village Ranch
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM VILLAGE RANCH (PLAT BOOK 6 PAGES 34 & 35) LOT 254; LESS THE SOUTH 5 FEET
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 13337350030000002540
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3002 29th Terrace, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34974
$327,400.00 ($184.14 / sqft )

3002 29th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

VIRTUAL TOUR AVAILABLE, Welcome to your waterfront oasis! This stunning concrete block home has three bedroom, two bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene lakeside living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: OK224059
  2. Provided by RED GATOR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Rickards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4064 9th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$269,000.00 ($133.43 / sqft )

4064 9th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the perfect place for anyone seeking the simple life, for less. This 2/2 has a great room concept for kitchen, dining, living and family room with vaulted ceilings. Well maintained and ready f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26001764
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2423 34th Lane, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$269,900.00 ($82.92 / sqft )

2423 34th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Taylor Creek Isles Lake Okeechobee Access 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath Manufactured Home with spacious Florida room, updated laminate flooring throughout, a large kitchen island and master suite with en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000438
  2. Provided by R&R Property Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 8th Court, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$275,000.00 ($143.68 / sqft )

1120 8th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

~ SW SECTION CITY LIMITS ~ Discover this inviting 3bd/2ba CBS home, offering a thoughtful split floor plan for privacy and functionality. The welcoming living room seamlessly flows into the dining a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014960
  2. Provided by R&R Property Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1163 20th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$278,900.00 ($104.93 / sqft )

1163 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully rennovated 3/2 home with for that cozy, comfort feeling on the water. Rests on flourishing wide canal with the best Okeechobee wildlife from gators, turtles, Krappies and Bass. Take a boat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052506
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 536 16th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$289,000.00 ($141.74 / sqft )

536 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Okeechobee, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on an oversized lot offering endless potential for investors, renovators, or buyers ready to create their dream property. With plen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025649
  2. Provided by The Brokerage Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 24th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$289,900.00 ($157.21 / sqft )

3502 24th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Taylor Creek Isles Lake O & Ocean Access! Pristine waterfront beauty on ''The Point'' exclusively surrounded by three sides of navigable water. Renovated and comes partially furnished! 2bed/2bath D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105886
  2. Provided by Solis Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 9th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$289,900.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

4350 9th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your Dream home in the Desirable Palm Village Ranch, a 55+ community in Okeechobee! This home is Unique, being a Solid Concrete Modular home, Not the Wood Modular. The Oakbrook by Royal Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1873 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121357
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4335 15th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$289,900.00 ($180.62 / sqft )

4335 15th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction home thats ready and waiting for the new owner. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases high end finishes throughout, including solid wood cabinetry, stunning quartz countertops i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137053
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13378 144th Parkway, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$289,900.00 ($108.66 / sqft )

13378 144th Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a waterfront property on highly desirable sw 144th parkway in river oak acres! This property features direct water access and a private boat dock on the kissimmee river offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26022250
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice