7600 4th Place 207, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10536141 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7600 4th Place 207
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 184
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2362 / -80.2263
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Oriole Gardens
  • Building: Oriole Gardens
  • Provided by: Real Estate II Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Totally remodeled * open concept* 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with brand new kitchen, stainless steel refrigerator, dishwasher, oven. All new bathrooms, new impact windows in kitchen and bedrooms. New marble tile throughout condo. Screened patio. Walking distance to brand new publix to be finished by mid march, walgreens, bank, restaurants and transportation. Association states 55+ community and must have 675+ credit score. Only one car allowed per unit. Basic cable/wifi, water, trash, pest control included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: ORIOLE GARDENS 23 CONDO UNIT 207 PER CDO BK/PG: 5576/259
  • Parcel Number: 484135DB0150
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3350 Pinewalk Dr Drive N 1413, Margate, FL 33063
$1,750.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

3350 Pinewalk Dr Drive N 1413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and Open 1st Floor 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Unit with Full Sized Washer and Dryer Inside the Unit off of Separate Den. Tile Throughout! Large Sized Bedroom with Walk in Closet. Updated Appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 712 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018792
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 76th Avenue 202, Margate, FL 33063
$1,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

370 76th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, Turn Key 2BR/2BA Water View Condo in Palm Lakes 55+ Community. This move in ready condo offers an Updated Kitchen, granite countertops, newer cabinets, brand new appliances, and an in unit w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020175
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6530 Coral Lake Drive 306, Margate, FL 33063
$2,000.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

6530 Coral Lake Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and live life here in this gorgeous place. This completely redone 2 bedroom to bath condo features a brand new kitchen with all new appliances including a refrigerator, stove oven, dishwasher, mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022773
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6670 Royal Palm Boulevard 112k, Margate, FL 33063
$1,700.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

6670 Royal Palm Boulevard 112k Virtual Tour More Like This

*******upgraded and updated beautiful 2 br 2ba condo conveniently located on the sought after fist floor easy access from vehicle to unit newer kitchen and appliances with screened in patio overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024026
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Lyons Road 13208, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$1,650.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

701 Lyons Road 13208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated 1/1 on 2nd floor w/ walk in closets. Washer & dryer in unit. Resort style amenities, sun deck overlooking lake, fountain, pool, gym, sand volleyball, tennis courts, bbq grills & car was

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026157
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206j, Margate, FL 33063
$1,800.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206j Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the quiet, beautifully maintained community of Royal Park Gardens, this inviting 2nd floor condo next to the elevator offers serene views of lush green space and a canal. Tasteful tile, com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026243
  2. Provided by One Market Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7605 5th Court 208, Margate, FL 33063
$1,650.00

7605 5th Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best units in the complex. Everything is updated, kitchen, appliances, bathrooms, lighting, tile floors. Enjoy the florida weather on the screened balcony. Association offers a beautiful cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10500019
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Royal Palm Boulevard 315c, Margate, FL 33063
$1,800.00

6650 Royal Palm Boulevard 315c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3rd floor unit updated throughout. 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath with extended kitchen and tons of extra cabinet space with Granite Finishes throughout. Impact Windows and accordion shutters. Beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506601
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7500 4th Place, Margate, FL 33063
$1,850.00

7500 4th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in a 55+ community! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment comes fully furnished with tasteful, dcor and everything you need to settle in comfortably. Enjoy a spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516161
  2. Provided by Sunny Beautiful Homes Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 18th Street 203, Margate, FL 33063
$1,800.00

7420 18th Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMEDIATE MOVE IN. New vinyl floors! Spacious and immaculate 2BD/2BA condo on the 2nd floor, available now with only 1st month + 1 month deposit. Bright plan with tiled kitchen/entry, new flooring, fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529065
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice