1401 Ocean Boulevard 605, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10535957 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $301
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1426
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2159 / -80.0928
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Emerald Tower Condo
  • Building: Emerald Tower Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **BACK ON MARKET** Emerald Tower is completely updated with approved 50 year County & City concrete restoration & assessments paid w/nothing currently pending! Directly across the street from the ocean with private deeded access to El Mar Beach Club! Very spacious condo centrally located between Spanish River & Atlantic Ocean. IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS, plus hurricane shutters! Laminate flooring & tile throughout, washer/dryer in unit, 1 assigned parking space in secure parking garage. Amenities: bike & paddleboard storage, heated pool, gym, pool table, ping pong, card room, library, party room newer kitchen & furniture, 2 gas grills, car wash, secure building & LOTS of guest parking! *Docks have waiting list. *Association requires minimum credit score of 750+* EASY TO SHOW!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1157
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMERALD TOWER CONDO UNIT 605 PER CDO BK/PG: 4998/374
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494306ak0450
  • Unit Number: 605
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: RM-45/HR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$439,000.00 ($418.10 / sqft )

531 Ocean Boulevard 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023575
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Riverside Drive 1102, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$389,000.00 ($329.66 / sqft )

1401 Riverside Drive 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027624
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2870 14th Street Causeway 108c, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$475,000.00 ($475.00 / sqft )

2870 14th Street Causeway 108c Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and offered fully furnished, this waterfront residence is move in ready with boat dockage available for vessels approximately 24' 42' (subject to availability). Enjoy no fixed bridges

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019167
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ocean Boulevard 218, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
$400,000.00 ($434.78 / sqft )

1461 Ocean Boulevard 218 More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in sought after Lauderdale by the Sea. Enjoy breathtaking Intracoastal views, golden sunsets, and passing yach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019524
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway G118, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$479,900.00 ($463.67 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway G118 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING YOUR 40 FOOT BOAT!!! Step inside to an inviting open floor plan filled with natural light, where light wood style flooring and a ceiling fan create a bright and comfortable living space year rou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019982
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ocean Boulevard 328, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$475,000.00 ($516.30 / sqft )

1461 Ocean Boulevard 328 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come to the beach and enjoy effortless coastal living in this beautifully updated, fully furnished condo located in the heart of Pompano Beach. Just steps from the sand, the beach is directly across t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020021
  2. Provided by Pompano Beach Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 1112, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$445,000.00 ($404.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 1112 More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit at Granada House. Upgraded Kitchen With Granite Countertops, Balcony With Ocean and Intracoastal Views. Impact Windows With Lots Of Natural Light. Walking Distance To The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$419,000.00 ($380.91 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained and updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo. Ideally located just one block from the Fisher Family Pier, with restaurants, shops, and Pompano's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021757
  2. Provided by Soaring Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Ocean Boulevard 903, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$390,000.00 ($557.14 / sqft )

531 Ocean Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy florida living at its finest. Furnished, updated condo. Relax on your balcony with gorgeous views of both the ocean and intracoastal. Floor to ceiling impact windows. Open kitchen with large cou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022861
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 12j, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$470,000.00 ($335.71 / sqft )

1000 Ocean Boulevard 12j Virtual Tour More Like This

Your little bit of paradise awaits you. Only an elevator ride to the beautiful beach and atlantic ocean. Walk to the fishing pier and many fine restaurants and entertainment. Building is going thru ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025069
  2. Provided by Granath Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice