3100 49th Street 601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10534976 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3100 49th Street 601
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 192
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5102 / -80.1684
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: The Royal Mariner Condo
  • Building: The Royal Mariner Condo
  • Provided by: Southern Group Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    DIRECT intracoastal 2 bedroom and 2 full bathroom NE corner. Light and bright with recently updated kitchen and floors. Have a seat at the corner table that overlooks mega yachts passing under the Commercial Blvd bridge into LAUDERDALE BY THE SEA and have morning coffee what watching the sun rise from the ocean views in the horizon. Hurricane impact windows provide excellent sound suppression when closed and open up to allow amazing air flow throughout the entire living space. Walk immediately next door for dinner or drinks at Kaluz, or stroll right over the bridge for public beach access. The unit comes with garage parking and common area amenities include a direct intracoastal heated swimming pool and bbq grill. Fiber optic internet & tv, water, sewage and trash removal included in rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Legal Description: THE ROYAL MARINER CONDO UNIT 601 PER CDO BK/PG: 4310/851
  • Parcel Number: 494318AJ0370
  • Unit Number: 601
  • Views: 91
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Listing Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,500.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 609 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023099
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1205, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$3,900.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

5100 Ocean Boulevard 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful oceanfront condo located in the pristine Sea Ranch Club Condo A which is a sought after location in Lauderdale by the Sea. It is beautifully furnished with Ethan Allan and Pottery

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020716
  2. Provided by Broward Realty Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 809, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,500.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 809 More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this stunning 8th floor oceanfront retreat on the prestigious Galt Ocean Mile. Available for seasonal lease, this fully furnished residence offers breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020724
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Galt Ocean Drive 607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,200.00 ($3.99 / sqft )

3800 Galt Ocean Drive 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable OFF SEASON (May through November) rental available! Here is your chance to live on the ocean in Fort Lauderdale's fabulous north beach area. This south side unit has beautiful ocean views f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021380
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 2114, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,900.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 2114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to stunning ocean and Intracoastal views in this spacious 2 BR/1.5BA beachfront condo in Playa Del Mar. The oversized layout includes a versatile denperfect for a home office or guest spaceplu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021482
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,500.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 508 More Like This

Oceanfront Modern Masterpiece! Experience coastal luxury in this totally renovated, ultra sleek residence on the prestigious Galt Ocean Mile. Boasting rare 10 foot ceilings, this home offers an expans

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021623
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,200.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Annual lease only. No pets allowed. Beautiful all furnished & renovated 2 bed/2bath unit. Open kitchen with all whites appliances, granite counter tops, all tiles floors, washer/dryer, all impact wind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022979
  2. Provided by Lauderdale Beach Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 32nd Avenue 1407, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,300.00 ($5.16 / sqft )

3020 32nd Avenue 1407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking ocean views at The Tides. Available May 15th for 4 5 months, this 1 bed, 1 bath sanctuary has been completely and tastefully redone with a sleek, modern aesthetic. The bright i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023731
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Galt Ocean Drive 905, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,800.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

3800 Galt Ocean Drive 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean views fully renovated corner unit. Large open balcony. Building has fantastic amenities. Tennis, pickle ball, gym, party room, beach side loungers, umbrellas, and more.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025126
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 32nd Avenue 704, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,450.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

3020 32nd Avenue 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Tides at Bridgeside Square, where resort style living meets the vibrant heart of Fort Lauderdale. This beautifully modernized 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a spacious layout and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025671
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice