100 Federal Highway 642, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10533558 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Federal Highway 642
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 198
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1232 / -80.1368
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Subdivision: The Waverly
  • Building: The Waverly
  • Provided by: Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT* Come experience Luxury Living at this Full Amenity Building located in the Center of Downtown Fort Lauderdale! Conveniently within walking distance to Las Olas, Restaurants , Shopping and Nightlife. This spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Bath CORNER Unit has Southern and Western Views. The Building Offers 24 Hour Security , Valet, 3 DEEDED PARKING SPACES! **NEW AC** and **NO ASSESSMENTS and FULLY FUNDED RESERVES**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1503
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WAVERLY AT LAS OLAS CONDO UNIT 642 PER CDO BK/PG: 39066/1
  • Parcel Number: 504202ar0640
  • Unit Number: 642
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 535 Hendricks Isle 108, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33301
$499,000.00 ($623.75 / sqft )

535 Hendricks Isle 108 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream waterfront oasis! Nestled in the vibrant Las Olas area, this stunning 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo presents an unparalleled opportunity for luxurious living. Boasting a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393701
  2. Provided by CHAMBERLAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elianis Hellekson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Andrews Avenue 304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$489,900.00

435 Andrews Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546427
  2. Provided by Hooper Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$525,000.00 ($350.00 / sqft )

333 Sunset Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017973
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 2nd Street 860, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$520,000.00 ($433.33 / sqft )

350 2nd Street 860 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous City Skyline Views in this Light & Bright 2 bed, 2 bath Condo in Las Olas. Steps from Ft Lauderdale's local treasure; Riverwalk dining. Open kitchen and living room, Split bedrooms with sep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019782
  2. Provided by Walker Reid Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 503, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$460,000.00 ($282.21 / sqft )

333 Sunset Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large convertible 2/2 with beautiful lake and some Ocean views at the iconic Four Seasons Condo in the Las Olas Isles neighborhood. Huge over 1600 sqft. Marina with protected dockage available immedia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022610
  2. Provided by Team Effort Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 3rd Avenue 2108, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$525,000.00 ($456.13 / sqft )

315 3rd Avenue 2108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bed 2 Bath Penthouse in Strada 315. Marble flooring, oversized balcony with views west, north, and east over Flagler Village to the ocean. Gorgeous kitchen open to dining/living. Custom lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023693
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$584,900.00 ($417.19 / sqft )

333 Sunset Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boat slip available! Renovated residence at the iconic, mid century Four Seasons Las Olas offering waterfront + skyline views. Bright open layout features wood flooring, impact glass, updated lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028074
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 1st Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$550,000.00

411 1st Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Trendy industrial loft with curved interior wall, soaring ceilings and oversized bathrooms, doors, master closet. This building offers 1st floor fully equipt gym. 2nd floor has swimming pool with cook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10489653
  2. Provided by RMG Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 5th Avenue 912, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$479,000.00

511 5th Avenue 912 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a prime Downtown location, this exceptional residence features a split bedroom layout, stainless steel appliances, tile flooring in common areas and bamboo floors in the bedrooms, a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515555
  2. Provided by Buy and Sell FL, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 3rd Avenue 1008, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$455,000.00 ($395.31 / sqft )

315 3rd Avenue 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of downtown Fort Lauderdale at Strada in this well maintained 2BR/2BA residence with skyline views, a split bedroom layout, and an open balcony. Features include high ceilings, impac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517921
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice