411 1st Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10489653 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 411 1st Avenue 404
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 441
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1266 / -80.1449
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Subdivision: Foundry Lofts
  • Building: Foundry Lofts
  • Provided by: RMG Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Trendy industrial loft with curved interior wall, soaring ceilings and oversized bathrooms, doors, master closet. This building offers 1st floor fully equipt gym. 2nd floor has swimming pool with cooking area. You will have plenty of space to throw your own get togethers, but if relaxing is your thing there are plenty of lounge chairs to layback and soak up some rays. This is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Fitness Center, Lobby, Parking, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1000
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: THE FOUNDRY LOFTS CONDO UNIT 404 PER CDO BK/PG: 44396/864
  • Parcel Number: 504203BB0160
  • Unit Number: 404
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 535 Hendricks Isle 108, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33301
$499,000.00 ($623.75 / sqft )

535 Hendricks Isle 108 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream waterfront oasis! Nestled in the vibrant Las Olas area, this stunning 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo presents an unparalleled opportunity for luxurious living. Boasting a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393701
  2. Provided by CHAMBERLAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elianis Hellekson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$525,000.00 ($350.00 / sqft )

333 Sunset Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017973
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 2nd Street 860, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$520,000.00 ($433.33 / sqft )

350 2nd Street 860 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous City Skyline Views in this Light & Bright 2 bed, 2 bath Condo in Las Olas. Steps from Ft Lauderdale's local treasure; Riverwalk dining. Open kitchen and living room, Split bedrooms with sep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019782
  2. Provided by Walker Reid Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 2nd Street 1030, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$625,000.00 ($481.88 / sqft )

350 2nd Street 1030 Virtual Tour More Like This

*UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS SOUTH CORNER UNIT!!* Welcome to the best building on Las Olas, 350 Las Olas Place. This corner unit offers TWO bedrooms, TWO baths, and TWO private balconies. Unobstructed south

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022841
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 3rd Avenue 2108, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$525,000.00 ($456.13 / sqft )

315 3rd Avenue 2108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bed 2 Bath Penthouse in Strada 315. Marble flooring, oversized balcony with views west, north, and east over Flagler Village to the ocean. Gorgeous kitchen open to dining/living. Custom lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023693
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$584,900.00 ($417.19 / sqft )

333 Sunset Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boat slip available! Renovated residence at the iconic, mid century Four Seasons Las Olas offering waterfront + skyline views. Bright open layout features wood flooring, impact glass, updated lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028074
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$549,000.00

2500 Las Olas Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. Motivated seller. Updated spacious nw corner unit with 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms. Marine Tower is just a short walk over the Intracoastal bridge to the beach, favorite restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10519668
  2. Provided by Manelas Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 8th Avenue 705, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$618,000.00 ($518.89 / sqft )

111 8th Avenue 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the Heart of Ft. Lauderdale, at this 2003 Boutique luxury building. This stunning 7th floor unit facing the West meets luxury and lifestyle. Spacious, bright and beautiful, offers comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10519844
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 4th Street 117 & 118, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$589,000.00

1000 4th Street 117 & 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional waterfront, condo, offering rare flexibility, available as one expansive, combined residence or as two separate units, purchase together or individually. This luxurious Fort Lauderdale ret

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10526248
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Federal Highway 642, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$499,000.00

100 Federal Highway 642 Virtual Tour More Like This

*MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT* Come experience Luxury Living at this Full Amenity Building located in the Center of Downtown Fort Lauderdale! Conveniently within walking distance to Las Olas, Restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533558
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice