333 Sunset Drive 503, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022610 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 333 Sunset Drive 503
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $282
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1630
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1187 / -80.1141
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Subdivision: The Four Seasons
  • Building: The Four Seasons
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Team Effort Real Estate Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Large convertible 2/2 with beautiful lake and some Ocean views at the iconic Four Seasons Condo in the Las Olas Isles neighborhood. Huge over 1600 sqft. Marina with protected dockage available immediately, no fixed bridges, 15 minutes to the inlet. 2 modern full baths. Newer kitchen appliances. All impact windows and doors. Near 9 foot ceilings. Full size newer side by side washer and dryer. Plenty of closet space. Most A/C costs included in maintenance. Reserves. High Speed Wifi and Hi Def cable included. Building supplied hot water. Den/Library easily convertible to 2nd bedroom. Room sized protected balcony can be enclosed. Your boat slip up to 50' @ $11/foot/month awaits. 1/2 block off Las Olas Blvd.5 block walk to beach. Large dogs welcome. Unit can be rented day 1.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1871
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Four Seasons Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE FOUR SEASONS CONDO UNIT 503 PER CDO BK 3520 PG 280
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504212ab0400
  • Unit Number: 503
  • Zoning Code: condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 535 Hendricks Isle 108, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33301
$499,000.00 ($623.75 / sqft )

535 Hendricks Isle 108 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream waterfront oasis! Nestled in the vibrant Las Olas area, this stunning 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo presents an unparalleled opportunity for luxurious living. Boasting a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393701
  2. Provided by CHAMBERLAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elianis Hellekson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Andrews Avenue 304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$489,900.00

435 Andrews Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546427
  2. Provided by Hooper Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$525,000.00 ($350.00 / sqft )

333 Sunset Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017973
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 2nd Street 860, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$520,000.00 ($433.33 / sqft )

350 2nd Street 860 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous City Skyline Views in this Light & Bright 2 bed, 2 bath Condo in Las Olas. Steps from Ft Lauderdale's local treasure; Riverwalk dining. Open kitchen and living room, Split bedrooms with sep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019782
  2. Provided by Walker Reid Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 3rd Avenue 2108, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$525,000.00 ($456.13 / sqft )

315 3rd Avenue 2108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bed 2 Bath Penthouse in Strada 315. Marble flooring, oversized balcony with views west, north, and east over Flagler Village to the ocean. Gorgeous kitchen open to dining/living. Custom lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023693
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 1st Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$550,000.00

411 1st Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Trendy industrial loft with curved interior wall, soaring ceilings and oversized bathrooms, doors, master closet. This building offers 1st floor fully equipt gym. 2nd floor has swimming pool with cook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10489653
  2. Provided by RMG Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 308, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$449,000.00

2500 Las Olas Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise awaits in this 3 BR spacious condo offering a blend of work, and coastal living on the famed Las Olas Blvd. Rare opportunity for buyers to add personal touches while building instant equity.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10497736
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Federal Highway 815, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$435,000.00

110 Federal Highway 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Living at Its Finest! Step into this spacious & bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, featuring in unit brand new washer & dryer, & stainless steel appliances. Located just steps from prestigious L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10498014
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 5th Avenue 912, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$479,000.00

511 5th Avenue 912 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a prime Downtown location, this exceptional residence features a split bedroom layout, stainless steel appliances, tile flooring in common areas and bamboo floors in the bedrooms, a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515555
  2. Provided by Buy and Sell FL, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 3rd Avenue 1008, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$455,000.00 ($395.31 / sqft )

315 3rd Avenue 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of downtown Fort Lauderdale at Strada in this well maintained 2BR/2BA residence with skyline views, a split bedroom layout, and an open balcony. Features include high ceilings, impac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517921
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice