7084 Cricket Court, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10532859 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7084 Cricket Court
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $505,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 206
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5775 / -80.1305
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Summerfield Golf Club 01
  • Elementary School: Pinewood (Martin)
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company - Stuart
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located on a quiet cul de sac street; this beautiful home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, vaulted ceilings, open living and dining area. The split bedrooms floorplan offer privacy for each occupant. The spacious primary bedroom has tray ceilings and 2 walk in closets. Enjoy all that Florida nature has to offer while sitting in the huge screen lanai. This gated community offers: resort style pool, tennis and pickle ball courts, gym in the clubhouse and several activities organises by residents. HOA of $610. quarterly include: basic cable and internet, access to all amenities and on site manager on weekdays. Capital contribution: $1500. Summerfield Application: $200. The golf course is pay as you play. Located close to all services, beaches and I 95. A must see before you buy in the area!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 610
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: LOT 310 PLAT 7 PH III-B SUMMERFIELD GOLF CLUB A PUD (PB 15 PG 20)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 353841003000031000
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: PUD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5422 Meredith Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$459,000.00 ($136.93 / sqft )

5422 Meredith Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement on this Concrete block 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on a desirable corner lot in the private golf course community of Mariner Sands. This charming residence offers a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014185
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4472 Alden Avenue, Stuart, FL 34997
$469,000.00 ($209.19 / sqft )

4472 Alden Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SOLID CBS Home with Metal Roof and Newer Windows & Doors on an Oversized Corner Lot!! This home is Beautifully Renovated has 3 Bedrooms PLUS 2 extra Bonus Rooms which could make................ 5 B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164901
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3498 Doubleton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$499,900.00 ($165.48 / sqft )

3498 Doubleton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A true golfer's retreat in the prestigious gated community of Willoughby Golf Club. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers tranquil fairway views framed by lush gardens, providing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165019
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1851 Jackson Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$500,000.00 ($181.69 / sqft )

1851 Jackson Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Stuart featuring a 2024 metal roof and a spacious floor plan with a large living area and generous overall square footage. With four true bedrooms and multiple living s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003235
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Manatee Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$550,000.00 ($264.42 / sqft )

5095 Manatee Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

ROCKY POINT Beautiful 3 bedrooms / 3 full bathrooms w/1 car garage on this 1/4 acre fully fenced in yard featuring BRAND NEW 2025 Metal Roof, 2022 Hurricane Impact Windows & Doors, 2022 Generac Whole

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132059
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$575,000.00 ($137.53 / sqft )

5610 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjustment on this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the gated community of Mariner Sands Country Club, being offered at an exceptional value. The open floor plan features a spacious k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153318
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4984 Railway Avenue, Stuart, FL 34997
$580,000.00 ($193.98 / sqft )

4984 Railway Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious newer construction CBS home built in 2023, Metal Roof, Impact Windows throughout, Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom. Large 4 car garage with 12x12 door. Bring your Boats & RV's. All bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151183
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 5370 Merion Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$585,000.00 ($171.61 / sqft )

5370 Merion Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in the Ironwood neighborhood of Mariner Sands Country Clubone of only two two story homes in the community. Set on a private cul de sac, this Mediterranean style CBS home offers excep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026140
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4732 Mizner Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$594,900.00 ($191.23 / sqft )

4732 Mizner Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Absolutely stunning two story CBS home in the gated community of Mariner Village. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers peaceful water views and thoughtful updates throughout, including a new tile roof (

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014862
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6539 Held Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$595,000.00 ($192.49 / sqft )

6539 Held Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this great opportunity to own in a great location in South Stuart in the heart of Martin County. Easy access to Federal Highway and to all Martin County has to offer. This large home sits

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150230
  2. Provided by Strategic Realty Services, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice