801 Three Islands Boulevard 409, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10531752 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 801 Three Islands Boulevard 409
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9936 / -80.1277
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hallandale Beach
  • Zipcode: 33009
  • Subdivision: Desoto Park Condo
  • Building: Desoto Park Condo
  • Elementary School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come and discover this lovely and quiet neighborhood. Desoto, a all ages community, offers this good size corner unit, 2 bdrms with 2 updated bathrooms and refreshed kitchen. A very spacious living room and screened in balcony. The complex offers a club house with social room, tennis courts and a large heated pool overlooking the intracoastal. J. Scavo public park with children playground is just across the street, the new private golf course ''shell bay" is just 5 min drive. Only 10 min walking to walmart and restaurants and multiple stores. Beach is abut 20 min walking. Low maintenance, investors friendly. The interior of the building is being updated now. Occupied, excellent tenant. Pays 2000/ month, great investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 614
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Storage
  • Legal Description: DESOTO PARK CONDO UNIT 409 BLDG 4 PER CDO BK/PG: 6030/179
  • Parcel Number: 514223AC3320
  • Unit Number: 409
  • Views: 68
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1891 Ocean Drive 207, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$225,000.00

1891 Ocean Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551188
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Leslie Drive 626, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$265,000.00 ($289.62 / sqft )

200 Leslie Drive 626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering 915 sq.ft. of open concept living with floor to ceiling windows and beautiful Intracoastal views. Includes assigned parking with annual lease. Enjoy resort style amenities: waterfront pool o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021275
  2. Provided by Prime Sun Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Golden Isles Drive Apt 16a, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$259,900.00 ($210.11 / sqft )

427 Golden Isles Drive Apt 16a Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 bed, 2 bath penthouse offering breathtaking, unobstructed panoramic views of the ocean, city skyline, and Intracoastal. Enjoy spectacular sunsets from this bright, airy residence perched hi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021527
  2. Provided by Golden Isles Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Three Islands Boulevard 121, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$242,500.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

600 Three Islands Boulevard 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect opportunity to create your vision. Ideal for investment, handyman or your specific finishes. Unlock the potential of this oversized 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence situated in prestigious Olym

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025148
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Golden Isles Drive 714, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$234,900.00 ($242.67 / sqft )

100 Golden Isles Drive 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bed, 1.5 bath residence in desirable 55+ Lakeview Towers in Hallandale Beach featuring stunning southeast exposure with abundant natural light and breathtaking views. This well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025960
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1849 Ocean Drive 805, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$244,900.00 ($281.49 / sqft )

1849 Ocean Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Invest Opportunity. Renters occupied until May 2026! Eliminates the no renting 1st year requirement.Beautiful large 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo in Hallandale Beach, across from the beach and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10445669
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Ocean Drive 302, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$218,000.00

1893 Ocean Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large one bedroom unit. Great location across the street from the ocean. Cannot rent annualy for first 5 years of ownership but can rent immediately for maximum 6 months one time per year. Internet in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10446401
  2. Provided by Veria & Assoc Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$219,900.00

581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Here it is! The most adorable two bed one and a half bath condo in a 55+ community. Walking distance to the beach, restaurants the gulf stream race track, the tennis center and more! You are sure to l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533435
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Diplomat Parkway 520, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$215,000.00

200 Diplomat Parkway 520 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering stunning views of the Intracoastal! Enjoy bright, open living areas and large windows that fill the home with natural light. The unit features a generous floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2