2301 Lucaya Lane K3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10529899 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2301 Lucaya Lane K3
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $77,500
  • Price sqft: $78
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 223
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6204 / -80.4131
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Wynmoor Village
  • Building: Wynmoor Village
  • Elementary School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: Signature International RE
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just reduced! Fully furnished lovelyn unit in wynmoor resort style living at its best! Highly sought after community, offering a perfect blend of comfort & style. Bright & airy 1 bedrm, 1 1/2 bath condo with really tasteful dcorideal for year round living or a seasonal escape. Unique benefits featuring large master bedroom with a full wall of closets. Wonderful country club like pool view balcony perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Gated community residents enjoy a wealth of amenities like a championship golf course, on site restaurant, fitness center, pools, theater, $2 first run movies, billiards, tennis, pickleball, courtesy bus, free cable tv, arts & crafts, & more! 6 miles to revitalized pompano beach, new restaurants, shops & parking. Close to fl turnpike & i95 ps 139 just reduced! Fully furnished lovelyn unit in wynmoor resort style living at its best! Highly sought after community, offering a perfect blend of comfort & style. Bright & airy 1 bedrm, 1 1/2 bath condo with really tasteful dcorideal for year round living or a seasonal escape. Unique benefits featuring large master bedroom with a full wall of closets. Wonderful country club like pool view balcony perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Gated community residents enjoy a wealth of amenities like a championship golf course, on site restaurant, fitness center, pools, theater, $2 first run movies, billiards, tennis, pickleball, courtesy bus, free cable tv, arts & crafts, & more! 6 miles to revitalized pompano beach, new restaurants, shops & parking. Close to fl turnpike & i95 ps 139
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 612
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: LUCAYA VILLAGE I-B CONDO UNIT K-3 PER CDO BK/PG: 8811/58
  • Parcel Number: 484229DB0380
  • Unit Number: K3
  • Views: 81
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2103 Lucaya Bend E-2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$79,000.00 ($99.00 / sqft )

2103 Lucaya Bend E-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated 1BR/1.5BA Condo in Wynmoor Community (55+) Beautifully updated and move in ready 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence featuring brand new flooring throughout and fresh interior paint. Bright

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019373
  2. Provided by Engage 100 Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Victoria Place G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$83,000.00 ($112.93 / sqft )

2905 Victoria Place G4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wynmoor a thriving 55 + community. Once you drive into the two gated entrances you will see the beautiful lush landscaping, manicured golf courses and lakes with fountains. Amenities incl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026686
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$79,999.00

2701 Nassau Bend D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and spacious 2nd floor condo located in a quiet two story 16 unit building within the coveted 55+ Wynmoor community. Just steps away from the community center, this well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10521349
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4501 Martinique Way C2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$80,000.00 ($71.68 / sqft )

4501 Martinique Way C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the delightful charm of this distinctive property, featuring a warm and inviting eat in kitchen that defies the ordinary galley style. The spacious dining and living area, complete with slidi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538416
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3404 Bimini Lane F2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$79,999.00 ($92.91 / sqft )

3404 Bimini Lane F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tlc sale of the century pool in front of your bldg. 1 bedrm 1+1/2 bathrms with inside washer & dryer. Great way to enjoy affordable living in wynmoor. Very large master bedroom wih wall full of closet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556706
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2702 Nassau Bend C2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$84,000.00 ($126.89 / sqft )

2702 Nassau Bend C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, move in ready Second floor 1BR/1BA condo in guard gated Wynmoor. Bright and airy with an oversized patio overlooking peaceful garden views. AC 2025, Water Heater 2022, Kitchen offers stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149804
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2102 Lucaya Bend F2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$89,900.00 ($77.77 / sqft )

2102 Lucaya Bend F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

The lowest priced 2 bedroom unit and best deal in all of Wynmoor, one of Coconut Creek's most desirable gated 55+ communities, offering an exceptional lifestyle defined by comfort, convenience, and re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166405
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4602 Martinique Way E1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$79,999.00 ($106.95 / sqft )

4602 Martinique Way E1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this beautifully maintained 55+ community. This ground floor condo boasts a beautiful golf view. Tons of potential to make this condo your own! Residents enjoy amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 748 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168308
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Antigua Circle F1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$89,900.00 ($112.66 / sqft )

2401 Antigua Circle F1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright first floor condo in Wynmoor, a gated 55 plus community in Coconut Creek. Spacious 1 bedroom 1.5 bath layout with screened patio and peaceful garden views. Unit is vacant and ready for immediat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001905
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Bahama Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$75,000.00 ($113.29 / sqft )

1201 Bahama Bend D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable 1 bedroom/1bath conveniently located walk in distance to the clubhouse and tennis/pickleball courts. Move in condition. Nice white kitchen with stainless still appliances. Waterpoof vinyl fl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008415
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice