161 Brittany Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10519865 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 161 Brittany Terrace
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $59,975
  • Price sqft: $61
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Brittany Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Brittany Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Seltzer Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    First floor corner unit with wide water views from almost every window!! New vinyl flooring in both bedrooms. Kings Point is a 55+ community that offers multiple golf courses, pools, tennis courts, gym, theatre, billiards, and a courtesy shuttle bus system. Motivated seller, see broker remarks for showing instructions. Unit sold with brand new (in the box) Forno kitchen appliances.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Golf, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 715
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT BRITTANY D COND PAR 161
  • Parcel Number: 00424622070041610
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14671 Bonaire Boulevard 104, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$69,000.00 ($74.59 / sqft )

14671 Bonaire Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142627
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$58,000.00 ($58.70 / sqft )

137 Monaco C Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value opportunity. Light and Bright 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with garden balcony views. 15 Minute drive to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163878
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 560 Brittany L, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$60,000.00 ($60.73 / sqft )

560 Brittany L Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Delray Beach. Plenty of natural light, creating a warm and comfortable living space. Located in the active Kings Point

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020279
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14721 Bonaire Boulevard 309, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$70,000.00 ($76.09 / sqft )

14721 Bonaire Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Delray Beach, this is an unbeatable opportunity to own in the desirable Bonaire Village community. Just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, major highway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021258
  2. Provided by Bink Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Monaco Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$68,000.00 ($82.13 / sqft )

251 Monaco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in one of South Florida's most sought after 55+ resort style communities, where comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle come togeth

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023285
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Tuscany C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$68,500.00 ($82.73 / sqft )

154 Tuscany C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new 1st floor CORNER golf course view condo in the famous Kings Point 55+ community! Handicap accessible features throughout including handlebars and a walk in shower. Clean, well kept

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024600
  2. Provided by Signature Real Estate Finder
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 79 Brittany  79, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$54,900.00 ($66.30 / sqft )

79 Brittany 79 Virtual Tour More Like This

New opportunity in Kings Point! This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath second floor condo is ready for its next owner to add their own style and updates. The unit features tile flooring throughout, a partially upda

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026052
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Saxony B  B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$59,000.00 ($59.72 / sqft )

89 Saxony B B Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Community , Find more to love in this beautifully updated condominium in desirable Kings Point . Elevator Access . Spacious open concept floorplan offers optimal flow with new paint, newer carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102240
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$70,000.00 ($75.68 / sqft )

14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to breathtaking 6th Floor evening Sunsets & calming Water views! Florida comfort awaits you. This 1 bdr is one step out of the Elevator to your door front. Minutes to downtown Delray Beach and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112900
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 580 Brittany M, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$64,900.00 ($65.69 / sqft )

580 Brittany M Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 580 Brittany M! This ground floor 2BR/2BA condo offers a bright, open layout and a serene garden view right from your private patio. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer A/C system and GE elect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130597
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice