750 Ocean Boulevard 404, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10519644 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 750 Ocean Boulevard 404
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $599,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 278
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Admiralty Towers
  • Building: Admiralty Towers
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Designer Complete Remodel Feb 2023. Gorgeous Ocean, Beach & Sky Views. 2 large bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms. Bosch Fridge, Frigidaire Induction Range Oven, Frigidaire Microwave, Bosch Dishwasher, Beverage Cooler, Garbage Disposal, Hot Water Tank, Hurricane Windows/Doors, Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring, LED lighting in Kitchen & under cabinet lighting, Quartz countertops with waterfall edges,custom dresser with quartz countertop in master closet. New Air Conditioner 2024, New Multi Million Dollar Luxury Condos around US, same beach. Only 1/2 Mile to Pier, restaurants, bars, fishing & shopping. Enjoy new sauna, pool, BBQs, social room, new exercise room, pool table,24/7 security, car wash, storage area, W/D on each floor. Tenant rented to Nov 16,2026. Great for investor or future retiree.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Storage
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4506
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Admirlaty Towers
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ADMIRALTY TOWERS CONDOMINIUM APARTMENTS UNIT 404 PER CDO BK/PG:4219/558
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484331ba0180
  • Unit Number: 404
  • Views: 114
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1010 Ocean Boulevard 1509, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$649,500.00 ($451.04 / sqft )

1010 Ocean Boulevard 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Rarely Available NW Corner Unit in the Pompano Aegean located on a wide sand section of Pompano Beach just South of Atlantic Avenue. Enjoy the Sunset and City Lights every night from the large wr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020203
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1199 Hillsboro Mile, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$600,000.00 ($612.25 / sqft )

1199 Hillsboro Mile Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this beautifully maintained, fully turnkey residence with ocean views and direct beach accessjust steps from both the beach and the pool. Updated with modern, sleek finishes th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023835
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 803, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$550,000.00 ($436.51 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love living at the beach in this beautifully remodeled condo. Oceanfront building in the heart of Pompano Beach. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is near the iconic Hillsboro Lighthouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024511
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Ocean Boulevard 710, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$599,900.00 ($526.23 / sqft )

750 Ocean Boulevard 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT VIEWS in Pompano Beach! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 7th floor end unit with 2 beds, 2 baths, and a million dollar view at a price you won't believe. Less than 1 mile to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025963
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$699,000.00 ($621.33 / sqft )

101 Briny Avenue 2402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Financing Available! Beautifully renovated 2/2 oceanfront SE corner condo literally steps to the sand & the inviting Atlantic Ocean! Amenities galore in this oceanfront living community featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10388634
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Ocean Boulevard 1409, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$699,999.00

750 Ocean Boulevard 1409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great direct ocean 2BR2BA w/E,NE,SE views from your living area, main BR & balcony! Features include granite countertops in kitchen & baths, master w/lg dressing area, many closets, impact windows & d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10408299
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Ocean Boulevard 1704, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$689,999.00

750 Ocean Boulevard 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch the sun rise over the ocean boasting captivating forever SE views from the building on the sand. Great amenities include garage parking, 24 hr security. fitness center, heated pool, sauna, BB

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10419699
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$670,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Make an Offer!!! New Beautiful Vinyl Floor! Washer and Dryer! +++Experience breathtaking sunsets and watch passing boat parades along the Intracoastal from this elegant residence. Floor to ceiling win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10478291
  2. Provided by Blacksmith Realty Group