9420 Hollybrook Lake Drive 305, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10516137 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9420 Hollybrook Lake Drive 305
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 301
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4607 / -80.3066
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pembroke Pines
  • Zipcode: 33025
  • Subdivision: Hollybrook Golf & Tennis
  • Building: Hollybrook Golf & Tennis
  • Provided by: Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    55 + age community. Annual rental. Also available for seasonal rental. Bright 3rd floor. 2br/1. 5ba. Ceramic floors throughout. Tastefully furnished. Rent includes water, basic cable, & internet. Relaxing garden & pool views! 24 hr guard gated. Free golf (except cart fees) on two 18 hole courses (pga & par3); amenities include restaurant, billiard room, bbq/picnic area, clubhouse, courtesy bus, exercise room, heated pool, library, putting green, sauna, shuffleboard,tennis, pickle ball, vehicle wash area, electric car charging station. Close to shopping, dining & highways. 15 min. To the beach. Association says 55+ age required. Special and nice!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HOLLYBROOK GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB CONDO UNIT 22-305 PER CDO BK/PG: 5434/30
  • Parcel Number: 514120AA6550
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2041 Renaissance Blvd  207, Miramar, FL 33025
$1,900.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

2041 Renaissance Blvd 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153300
  2. Provided by Great Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8940 Hollybrook Boulevard 208, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$1,725.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8940 Hollybrook Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015508
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 117th Avenue 8304, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$1,900.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

131 117th Avenue 8304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect location, spacious unit located on the top floor overlooking the beautiful serene lake view from the balcony. This is a gated community enhanced with lots of amenities to make this home very e

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023359
  2. Provided by Beachfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Hollybrook Drive 202, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

400 Hollybrook Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hollybrook Golf & Tennis Club in Pembroke Pines! 55+ community. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a comfortable layout with laminate flooring in the living and dining areas and car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024234
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8720 Sherman Circle 205, Miramar, FL 33025
$1,800.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

8720 Sherman Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in a prime central location, featuring fresh paint throughout, brand new vinyl flooring, and modern finishes that create a clean, contemporar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024580
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Miramar
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 371 Hollybrook Drive 106, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$1,700.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

371 Hollybrook Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updates! Beautiful! 1br + currently bonus room used as a bedroom and 2ba (both new showers). Impact windows and door! Open kitchen featuring quartz countertop, backsplash and eat in snack counter with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024793
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2440 Preserve Way 108, Miramar, FL 33025
$1,895.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2440 Preserve Way 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and modern 1 bed/1 bath condo available for rent in the coveted Residences at Miramar Condo Association. This condo is conveniently located on the 1st floor. This property features luxury vi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 726 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026794
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9800 Hollybrook Lake Drive 9-303, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$1,700.00

9800 Hollybrook Lake Drive 9-303 Virtual Tour More Like This

55 + Golf Community. 3rd floor t unit freshly painted. Waterer, basic cable TV included close to mall, restaurants, hospital, shopping, and easy access to highways.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556130
  2. Provided by Buy-Rite Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9523 Hollybrook Lake Drive 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$1,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

9523 Hollybrook Lake Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ available for lease with option to buy owner financing, will consider located in the dedesiurbule PHASE II steps from pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006028
  2. Provided by Waterway and Fairways Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8940 Hollybrook Boulevard 307, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$1,800.00

8940 Hollybrook Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

55 + COMMUNITY! Country Club Lifestyle! 3rd floor bright unit features 2 Master Suites with walk in closets. Updated kitchen with granite countertops. Par 3 8th green view. ANNUAL RENTAL INCLUDES Asso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541103
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice