8940 Hollybrook Boulevard 307, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10541103 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8940 Hollybrook Boulevard 307
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 149
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2235 / -80.3785
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pembroke Pines
  • Zipcode: 33025
  • Subdivision: Hollybrook Golf & Tennis
  • Building: Hollybrook Golf & Tennis
  • Provided by: Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    55 + COMMUNITY! Country Club Lifestyle! 3rd floor bright unit features 2 Master Suites with walk in closets. Updated kitchen with granite countertops. Par 3 8th green view. ANNUAL RENTAL INCLUDES Association Dues, water, basic cable TV, 1,170 SF, 3rd floor, 2BR/2BA. FREE golf (except cart fees) on two 18 hole courses (PGA & Par3); Amenities include Restaurant, Billiard Room, Bbq/Picnic Area, Clubhouse, Exercise Room, Heated Pool, Library, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard, Tennis, Pickle Ball, Vehicle Wash Area, Electric Car Charging Station. Close to shopping, dining & highways. 15 minutes to the beach. QUIET CUL DE SAC LOCATION.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Security
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HOLLYBROOK GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB CONDO UNIT 53-307 PER CDO BK/PG: 5434/30
  • Parcel Number: 514117AA4570
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2041 Renaissance Blvd  207, Miramar, FL 33025
$1,900.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

2041 Renaissance Blvd 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153300
  2. Provided by Great Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8940 Hollybrook Boulevard 208, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$1,725.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8940 Hollybrook Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015508
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 117th Avenue 8304, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$1,900.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

131 117th Avenue 8304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect location, spacious unit located on the top floor overlooking the beautiful serene lake view from the balcony. This is a gated community enhanced with lots of amenities to make this home very e

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023359
  2. Provided by Beachfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Hollybrook Drive 202, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

400 Hollybrook Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hollybrook Golf & Tennis Club in Pembroke Pines! 55+ community. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a comfortable layout with laminate flooring in the living and dining areas and car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024234
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8720 Sherman Circle 205, Miramar, FL 33025
$1,800.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

8720 Sherman Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in a prime central location, featuring fresh paint throughout, brand new vinyl flooring, and modern finishes that create a clean, contemporar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024580
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Miramar
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 371 Hollybrook Drive 106, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$1,700.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

371 Hollybrook Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updates! Beautiful! 1br + currently bonus room used as a bedroom and 2ba (both new showers). Impact windows and door! Open kitchen featuring quartz countertop, backsplash and eat in snack counter with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024793
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Sherman Circle N 406, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,050.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

8750 Sherman Circle N 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakeshore at university 2 bedrooms 2 baths 4th floor unit elevator in building 24 hour guard gated community in the heart of miramar screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025543
  2. Provided by Liguori Homes & Investments In
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2440 Preserve Way 108, Miramar, FL 33025
$1,895.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2440 Preserve Way 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and modern 1 bed/1 bath condo available for rent in the coveted Residences at Miramar Condo Association. This condo is conveniently located on the 1st floor. This property features luxury vi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 726 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026794
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9800 Hollybrook Lake Drive 9-303, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$1,700.00

9800 Hollybrook Lake Drive 9-303 Virtual Tour More Like This

55 + Golf Community. 3rd floor t unit freshly painted. Waterer, basic cable TV included close to mall, restaurants, hospital, shopping, and easy access to highways.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556130
  2. Provided by Buy-Rite Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9523 Hollybrook Lake Drive 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$1,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

9523 Hollybrook Lake Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ available for lease with option to buy owner financing, will consider located in the dedesiurbule PHASE II steps from pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006028
  2. Provided by Waterway and Fairways Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice