400 Hollybrook Drive 202, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024234 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 400 Hollybrook Drive 202
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0055 / -80.2647
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pembroke Pines
  • Zipcode: 33025
  • Subdivision: Hollybrook Golf And Tennis Clu
  • Building: Hollybrook Golf And Tennis Club
  • Elementary School: Palm Cove
  • Middle School: Pines
  • High School: Charles W. Flanagan
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Hollybrook Golf & Tennis Club in Pembroke Pines! 55+ community. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a comfortable layout with laminate flooring in the living and dining areas and carpeted bedrooms. The updated kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet and private bath. Relax on the screened balcony with peaceful green space and palm views. Enjoy resort style amenities including golf, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, pool, BBQ area, clubhouse, dining, entertainment spaces, and beautifully maintained grounds.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Awning(s), Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Charles W. Flanagan
  • Middle School: Pines
  • School Elementary: Palm Cove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HOLLYBROOK GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB CONDO UNIT 63-202 PER CDO BK/PG: 5434/30
  • Parcel Number: 514117ab5620
  • Unit Number: 202
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2041 Renaissance Blvd  207, Miramar, FL 33025
$1,900.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

2041 Renaissance Blvd 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153300
  2. Provided by Great Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8940 Hollybrook Boulevard 208, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$1,725.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8940 Hollybrook Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015508
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2351 Preserve Way 203, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,260.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

2351 Preserve Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Move in ready unit! Fixtures recently upgraded and a new ac system installed. Stainless steel appliances, full size washer and dryer inside the unit, beautiful new Vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020744
  2. Provided by Present Equity Advisors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 117th Avenue 8304, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$1,900.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

131 117th Avenue 8304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect location, spacious unit located on the top floor overlooking the beautiful serene lake view from the balcony. This is a gated community enhanced with lots of amenities to make this home very e

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023359
  2. Provided by Beachfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8720 Sherman Circle 205, Miramar, FL 33025
$1,800.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

8720 Sherman Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in a prime central location, featuring fresh paint throughout, brand new vinyl flooring, and modern finishes that create a clean, contemporar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024580
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Miramar
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2490 Centergate Drive 105, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,175.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

2490 Centergate Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

City of Miramar, Great community with 24/7 security. unit located on 1st floor. 1 bedroom and 1 full bathroom. garage is covert into living space. title through out. cen. a/c. unit in good move in con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025063
  2. Provided by Rainbow Investment Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8600 Sherman Circle N 408, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,200.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

8600 Sherman Circle N 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakeshore at university park 4th floor corner unit with lakeview all tile hookup for washer and dryer water is included building has elevator 24 hour guard gated co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025297
  2. Provided by Liguori Homes & Investments In
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Sherman Circle N 406, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,050.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

8750 Sherman Circle N 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakeshore at university 2 bedrooms 2 baths 4th floor unit elevator in building 24 hour guard gated community in the heart of miramar screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025543
  2. Provided by Liguori Homes & Investments In
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2440 Preserve Way 108, Miramar, FL 33025
$1,895.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2440 Preserve Way 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and modern 1 bed/1 bath condo available for rent in the coveted Residences at Miramar Condo Association. This condo is conveniently located on the 1st floor. This property features luxury vi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 726 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026794
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9523 Hollybrook Lake Drive 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$1,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

9523 Hollybrook Lake Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ available for lease with option to buy owner financing, will consider located in the dedesiurbule PHASE II steps from pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006028
  2. Provided by Waterway and Fairways Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice