131 117th Avenue 8304, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023359 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 131 117th Avenue 8304
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 810
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0066 / -80.3036
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pembroke Pines
  • Zipcode: 33025
  • Subdivision: Marquesa Condo
  • Building: Marquesa Condo
  • Elementary School: Palm Cove
  • Middle School: Pines
  • High School: Charles W. Flanagan
  • Provided by: Beachfront Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perfect location, spacious unit located on the top floor overlooking the beautiful serene lake view from the balcony. This is a gated community enhanced with lots of amenities to make this home very enjoyable. Property is vacant and is very easy to access. Minimum credit score required by hoa is 700. Realtors, please submit with ctl properly completed application; two months of pay stubs showing a minimum of $5,000. 00 monthly. All three reports. Maximum of two occupants only. Rent spree is okay. Please make appointments through show assist where lbx code will be provided.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Upstairs Living Area, Other
  • Legal Description: THE MARQUESA CONDO UNIT 8304 BLDG 8 PER CDO BK/PG: 41094/1465
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 514013ad1560
  • Unit Number: 8304
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Hot Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2041 Renaissance Blvd  207, Miramar, FL 33025
$1,900.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

2041 Renaissance Blvd 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153300
  2. Provided by Great Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8940 Hollybrook Boulevard 208, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$1,725.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8940 Hollybrook Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015508
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2351 Preserve Way 203, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,260.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

2351 Preserve Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Move in ready unit! Fixtures recently upgraded and a new ac system installed. Stainless steel appliances, full size washer and dryer inside the unit, beautiful new Vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020744
  2. Provided by Present Equity Advisors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Hollybrook Drive 202, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

400 Hollybrook Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hollybrook Golf & Tennis Club in Pembroke Pines! 55+ community. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a comfortable layout with laminate flooring in the living and dining areas and car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024234
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8720 Sherman Circle 205, Miramar, FL 33025
$1,800.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

8720 Sherman Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in a prime central location, featuring fresh paint throughout, brand new vinyl flooring, and modern finishes that create a clean, contemporar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024580
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Miramar
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2490 Centergate Drive 105, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,175.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

2490 Centergate Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

City of Miramar, Great community with 24/7 security. unit located on 1st floor. 1 bedroom and 1 full bathroom. garage is covert into living space. title through out. cen. a/c. unit in good move in con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025063
  2. Provided by Rainbow Investment Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8600 Sherman Circle N 408, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,200.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

8600 Sherman Circle N 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakeshore at university park 4th floor corner unit with lakeview all tile hookup for washer and dryer water is included building has elevator 24 hour guard gated co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025297
  2. Provided by Liguori Homes & Investments In
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Sherman Circle N 406, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,050.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

8750 Sherman Circle N 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakeshore at university 2 bedrooms 2 baths 4th floor unit elevator in building 24 hour guard gated community in the heart of miramar screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025543
  2. Provided by Liguori Homes & Investments In
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2440 Preserve Way 108, Miramar, FL 33025
$1,895.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2440 Preserve Way 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and modern 1 bed/1 bath condo available for rent in the coveted Residences at Miramar Condo Association. This condo is conveniently located on the 1st floor. This property features luxury vi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 726 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026794
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9523 Hollybrook Lake Drive 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$1,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

9523 Hollybrook Lake Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ available for lease with option to buy owner financing, will consider located in the dedesiurbule PHASE II steps from pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006028
  2. Provided by Waterway and Fairways Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice