111 Briny Avenue 1214, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10515759 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 111 Briny Avenue 1214
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 295
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2306 / -80.0905
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Pompano Beach Club Condo
  • Building: Pompano Beach Club Condo
  • Provided by: Sera Martell Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You'll really enjoy this bright, SW corner 2BR/2BA condo unit w/obstructed gorgeous SE ocean views, the City, stunning sunsets in the west & the Atlantic Ave bridge and just steps to the beach. Features include white tiles throughout, walk in closet in master, hurricane shutters in every room plus high impact balcony doors, excellent dedicated garage parking spot. Bldg includes basic Xfinity cable & internet (fast speed internet available for a nominal fee). Modern clubhouse amenities including gyms, game room, saunas, 2 pools (1 w/jacuzzi), and a cafe plus bar. Conveniently located near the Pompano Beach Pier & promenade with tons of new boutique stores & restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bar, Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Security
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: POMPANO BEACH CLUB CONDO UNIT 12-14 PER CDO BK/PG: 5602/102
  • Parcel Number: 494306CG1060
  • Unit Number: 1214
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 133 Pompano Beach Blvd Boulevard Ph 7, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,700.00 ($5.07 / sqft )

133 Pompano Beach Blvd Boulevard Ph 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic ocean view! Available December through April. Fully furnished, all utilities included

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009614
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Ocean Boulevard 603, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1370 Ocean Boulevard 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016563
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Hillsboro Mile  407e, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$3,150.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

1051 Hillsboro Mile 407e Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Nice UPDATES in this Clean beachfront condo with direct Ocean view, for an Annual Lease (a Seasonal lease may be considered, ask the Agent) *** Includes NEWER Kitchen, Bathrooms, and Tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021474
  2. Provided by Preferred Estates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 1403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,200.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! AFFORDABLE BEACH LIVING!!! 6 months + 1 day rental. Great ocean front location rental 2 bed 2 bath UPDATED hurricane impact windows, tile floors, open kitchen concept wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023042
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ocean Boulevard 312, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,500.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

1009 Ocean Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit located right across the street from the beach. Filled with natural light, this condo features an open layout. Enjoy the ease of coa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 953 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023954
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 14a, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,400.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1000 Ocean Boulevard 14a Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional rental won't last long, truly a must see! Start each day with a spectacular sunrise and sweeping, unobstructed views of the Atlantic Ocean, creating a serene and invigorating coastal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024245
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1236 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  406, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$4,000.00 ($3.48 / sqft )

1236 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Port De Mer on Hillsboro Mile. This decorator furnished rental offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal living. This residence is move in ready and features a bright, updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025308
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 23-14, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,300.00 ($3.30 / sqft )

111 Briny Avenue 23-14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with incredible southwest facing views of the ocean and Intracoastal. This light filled unit features an open layout, 1 assigned garage parking space, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025933
  2. Provided by By The Sea Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph1, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,200.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental. totally updated and furnished penthouse unit condo. shows very well. with a view of the ocean and intracoastal. come and enjoy your next winter in this beautiful, remodeled unit. cent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025979
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Briny Avenue 206, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,500.00 ($4.45 / sqft )

8 Briny Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and fully furnished corner 1BR/1BA second floor residence in the heart of Pompano Beach with direct beach access. Designed in a clean, modern style, this light and bright unit feat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026739
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice