900 Ocean Boulevard 702, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10514912 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 900 Ocean Boulevard 702
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $3,400,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 260
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Casamar
  • Building: Casamar
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ultra luxurious beachfront lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Enjoy resort style living w/ multiple pools, state of the art fitness center & spa, pickleball court, elegant lounges & five star amenities including Golf Simulator all steps from your front door. Inside, you'll find floor to ceiling glass & sweeping ocean views from all 3 bedrooms. With over 280 feet of private with protected dunes, creating your own peaceful sanctuary on the sand. Walk to Pompano Beach Pier, restaurants & shops. Minutes to Las Olas Blvd world class dining, shopping & both private & commercial airports. One of South Floridas most coveted new oceanfront addresses. Future developments are years away & already pricing at $1,700+/ft. making it an incredible opportunity right now. Available for Yearly rental also.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3102
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: Casamar
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484331jc0310
  • Unit Number: 702
  • Views: 151
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1460 Ocean Boulevard 804, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$3,695,000.00 ($923.06 / sqft )

1460 Ocean Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally positioned in the building's premier oceanfront stack, Residence 804 offers sweeping views from every room. This exceptional home features high ceilings and a thoughtfully designed layout that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4003 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019858
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 1204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,075,000.00 ($1,078.95 / sqft )

900 Ocean Boulevard 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of coastal living at this brand new 3BR/3.1BA oceanfront condominium at Casamar Beach. Private elevator entry opens to light filled interiors in this flow through residence with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020868
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 504, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,295,000.00

900 Ocean Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, ultra luxurious beachfront lifestyle everyone has been searching for. With multiple pools, oceanfront fitness & spa, pickleball, Cafe, Lounges & 5 star amenities, this is where elegance meets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10514914
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 606, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,395,000.00 ($1,310.81 / sqft )

900 Ocean Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy elevated oceanfront living in this northeast corner residence featuring floor to ceiling windows and wraparound terraces accessed from every room creating seamless indoor/outdoor living and cont

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517380
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 1604, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,495,000.00

900 Ocean Boulevard 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living w/ multiple pools, state of the art fitness center & spa, pickleball court, elegant lounges & five star amenities all steps from your front door. Inside, you'll find floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10518466
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,295,000.00 ($1,270.73 / sqft )

1116 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy Living . Turnkey Lanai Condo Residence #301 offers a fully furnished 3 bed 3.5 bath + custom office. Luxury home lives like a private villa, a result of a collab between two designers . Two exp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2593 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539149
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard 1204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,350,000.00

730 Ocean Boulevard 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront living from the coveted southeast corner residence at Sabbia Beach. 3 bed + den, 4.5 bath residence is wrapped in glass with stunning ocean views throughout. Oversized wraparound bal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  1. MLSID: F10548924
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Briny Avenue 706, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,150,000.00 ($1,278.41 / sqft )

305 Briny Avenue 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open Now! Indoor Outdoor living at its best! Discover your exclusive oasis in this stunning new construction oceanside condominium, boasting spacious 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bathrooms units. Experience unpar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10960748
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard 1402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,100,000.00 ($997.43 / sqft )

730 Ocean Boulevard 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated oceanfront living at Sabbia, an architectural masterpiece set directly on the sand between the iconic Hillsboro Lighthouse and the Pompano Beach Pier. The Sabbia association is exc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3108 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162180
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Hillsboro Mile  1305, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$3,195,000.00 ($1,180.27 / sqft )

1200 Hillsboro Mile 1305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare oceanfront corner penthouse with sweeping views up and down the coastline, perfectly positioned along a serene stretch of beachfront. Impeccably maintained, this exceptional residence is defined

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168392
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice