5168 6th Avenue 426, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10514670 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5168 6th Avenue 426
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $151,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 307
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1903 / -80.1375
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33334
  • Subdivision: Village Park At Oakland
  • Building: Village Park At Oakland
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    INVESTORS ARE WELCOME! Tenants in place. Attractive with good return. Very cozy 1 bedroom 1 bathroom unit on 2nd floor. Tile throughout and spacious walk in closet. Water heater 1 year old. 1 parking spot is assigned plus plenty of guest parking for second car. Clean, well maintained community includes large pool, tennis courts, exercise room, BBQ area, laundry facility. Walking distance to shopping center with Publix, banks, You Fit gym etc. Only 0.5 mi to I 95 and 2.5 mi to the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 316
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE PARK AT OAKLAND CONDO UNIT 426 PER CDO BK/PG: 40370/880
  • Parcel Number: 494214AF1140
  • Unit Number: 426
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 41st Street H123, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$140,000.00

101 41st Street H123 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bed 1 bath unit in Oakland Park FL. Tile throughout. Appliances incldued. Perfect for Investors. Unit is currently rented.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10517451
  2. Provided by Encore International Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 16th Avenue 303 A, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$179,999.00

3040 16th Avenue 303 A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated bright unit. Tile floors and carpet in bedroom. Tankless water heater. Close to wilton drive for night life resturants, hoa includes cable and internet!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10541019
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5162 6th Avenue 317, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$179,000.00 ($293.92 / sqft )

5162 6th Avenue 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in Village Park at Oakland Park, located in a high demand downtown corridor. This unit is move in ready and features laminate flooring throughout, a kitchen with i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022825
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 16th Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$165,000.00 ($194.12 / sqft )

3020 16th Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom 1 bath condo. Gated complex minutes to beach, easy access to 95. complex on 9 acres, dock, pool, tennis, lovely clubhouse with kitchen. close to mall , groceries, restaurants, b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024666
  2. Provided by Bledsoe Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$165,000.00 ($206.25 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1st floor condo in the gated community of Embarcadero! This 2 bed, 1 bath residence features gray laminate flooring throughout the main living areas, an updated kitchen with white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027498
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2741 8th Avenue 15, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$180,000.00

2741 8th Avenue 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and clean 2 bed 1 bath is walking distance to The Drive in Wilton Manors. The Unit has brand new vinyl flooring throughout (including the bathroom) and all matching white kitchen appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10488084
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 41st Street 17a, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$145,000.00

101 41st Street 17a Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors Dream! This bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is well maintained and currently leased to reliable long term tenants for $1,700/month. The open living area and functional kitchen of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10538507
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 41st Street 65e, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$145,000.00

101 41st Street 65e Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey investment opportunity! This welcoming and nicely maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo comes with wonderful long term tenants paying $1,700/month who truly take great care of the home. Enjoy a b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10538508
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2970 16th Avenue 102b, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$157,000.00 ($261.67 / sqft )

2970 16th Avenue 102b Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Updated first floor waterfront condo located in River Shores community offering 1 bed/1bathroom, and 600 SF of living space and water views. Updated kitchen, tile flooring throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541733
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 16th Avenue 105, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$169,000.00 ($281.67 / sqft )

3020 16th Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and Spacious 1 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Condo. This pet friendly Waterfront Community right on the Middle River offers resort style Amenities, including a sparkling pool with stunning river views,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543607
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice