Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10508686 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $165,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 327
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9026 / -80.3428
  • County: BROWARD
  • City: Lauderhill
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Environ Towers
  • Building: Environ Towers
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improvement seller is motivated & has adjusted the price to reflect current market conditions. An inviting & spacious retirement home features a thoughtfully designed split floor plan, each room opens to an expansive screened patio protected by accordion shutters. The large sliding glass doors lets in ample natural light, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. The home boasts tiled floors throughout and upgraded kitchen. Located in a vibrant and active community, residents enjoy a wide array of amenities, including a secured lobby, heated pool, tennis court, Jacuzzi, BBQ area, gym, bowling, pickleball, and shuffleboard. Conveniently situated, this home offers easy access to shopping, entertainment, major expressways, international airport, and all of South Florida's lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Lobby
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 840
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: ENVIRON TOWERS I CONDO UNIT 104 BLDG 1 PER CDO BK/PG: 10051/502
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4109, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$185,000.00 ($179.26 / sqft )

4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4109 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022202
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Inverrary Drive 311, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$150,000.00 ($147.64 / sqft )

4160 Inverrary Drive 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A 2/2 CORNER UNIT VERY WELL MAINTAINED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027823
  2. Provided by Westview Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$178,999.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Your beautiful new 2/2 condo in tamarac. Hurricane windows and sliding doors. Tiled throughout, newer appliances, kitchen, a/c, water heater, paid assesment (elevator) too much to mention.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10458548
  2. Provided by Aslan Real Estate Solutions
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4980 Sabal Palm Boulevard E 124, Tamarac, FL 33319
$155,000.00 ($164.89 / sqft )

4980 Sabal Palm Boulevard E 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright & Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo 940 Sq Ft in Sabal Palm Village This first floor, 940 sq ft condo is beautifully updated and immaculately maintained. The light filled interior features la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019092
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6190 Woodlands Boulevard 312, Tamarac, FL 33319
$160,000.00 ($150.94 / sqft )

6190 Woodlands Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Home sweet home! Great location with easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and just 25 minutes from the beach! This all ages community offers plenty of space along with extra storage. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020194
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Falls Cir Drive 403, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$195,000.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

6201 Falls Cir Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to these spacious 2bedrooms/2 bathrooms located on the 4th floor of well maintained gated community. With 1,189 SF of living space, this unit offers stunning golf course views from your privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021471
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4116, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$185,000.00 ($179.26 / sqft )

4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice, Condo centrally located, washer and dryer connections. walking closets split bedroom floor plan. On records 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms apartment with an extra bedroom being used as a third small bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022215
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7041 Environ Boulevard 227, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$160,000.00 ($139.37 / sqft )

7041 Environ Boulevard 227 More Like This

One the most beatiful condo in environ. Price for quick sale. Come and enjoy your home in this beautiful community. Just minutes to the beach, close to turnpike and i 95. Don't be late. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022854
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5780 Rock Island Road 352, Tamarac, FL 33319
$160,000.00

5780 Rock Island Road 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom with walk in closet, Separate laundry room with washer and dryer, apartment on first floor, good location, occupied by tenant at this time. Owner will accept cash only and proof of funds b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10495823
  2. Provided by NIV Global Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3660 Inverrary Drive 3l, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$174,500.00

3660 Inverrary Drive 3l Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful large 2/2 condo with new upgraded kitchen. Large master bedroom with walk in closets. Very well maintained gated resort style communitywith 24 hour security, heated pool, jacuzzi and outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10372011
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice