750 Ocean Boulevard 1503, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10504821 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 750 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $529,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2446 / -80.0869
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Admiralty Towers Condo
  • Building: Admiralty Towers Condo
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Breathtaking prime southeast ocean view from this remodeled home. Offered fully turnkey, recently furnished with contemporary pieces in 2024. Bright with lots of light streaming in the impact windows and doors. Open kitchen with Whirlpool stainless steel appliances. Great location, 1/2 mile to the Atlantic Blvd Pier & Restaurants. Enjoy new building amenities incl: sauna, pool, BBQs, social room, exercise room, pool table, 24/7 security, car wash, storage area. Reserve Fund. Washer/Dryer on each floor. Balcony also has accordian shutters, leave your outdoor furniture safe and secure. Subject to seasonal tenant renting January 1 to April 15, 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4430
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: ADMIRALTY TOWERS CONDOMINIUM APARTMENTS UNIT 1503 PER CDO BK/PG: 4219/558
  • Parcel Number: 484331ba1170
  • Unit Number: 1503
  • Views: 70
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway G118, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$479,900.00 ($463.67 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway G118 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING YOUR 40 FOOT BOAT!!! Step inside to an inviting open floor plan filled with natural light, where light wood style flooring and a ceiling fan create a bright and comfortable living space year rou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019982
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1199 Hillsboro Mile, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$600,000.00 ($612.25 / sqft )

1199 Hillsboro Mile Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this beautifully maintained, fully turnkey residence with ocean views and direct beach accessjust steps from both the beach and the pool. Updated with modern, sleek finishes th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023835
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 803, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$550,000.00 ($436.51 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love living at the beach in this beautifully remodeled condo. Oceanfront building in the heart of Pompano Beach. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is near the iconic Hillsboro Lighthouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024511
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Ocean Boulevard 710, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$599,900.00 ($526.23 / sqft )

750 Ocean Boulevard 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT VIEWS in Pompano Beach! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 7th floor end unit with 2 beds, 2 baths, and a million dollar view at a price you won't believe. Less than 1 mile to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025963
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Briny Avenue 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$535,000.00 ($465.22 / sqft )

101 Briny Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury beachfront living meets incredible investment opportunity! Beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA condo with private beach club membership, impact windows, brand new A/C, elegant 36" tile throughout, cu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028283
  2. Provided by Soaring Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Riverside Drive 1004, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$499,788.00

521 Riverside Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this bright, spacious 2BR/2BA unit offering breathtaking views. Wake up to ocean views from kitchen & guest bedroom. Unwind w/serene Intracoastal views fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10443560
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$539,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Renaissance II unit 305, Nestling between Ritz Carlton & Waldorf Astoria residences in this unique & only unit with its own private patio/garden deeded to the unit. Hurricane Impacted Windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10485455
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 7j, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
$539,000.00

2000 Ocean Boulevard 7j Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious, newly renovated, 2 bed/2bath apt, located in prestigious Lauderdale by The Sea has magnificent SE facing ocean views, panoramic views of the city, lush foliage, & the skyline of downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10491113