17526 Foxtail Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499803 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17526 Foxtail Loop
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $719,990
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3365
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0161 / -82.3489
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Palmera At Wellen Park
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Robert St. Pierre
  • 866-493-3553
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Fishbeck by David Weekley Homes in Venice, FL, offers a stunning blend of superior craftsmanship, refined style, smart design, and modern day comfort. Inside, an open and airy floor plan welcomes you with abundant natural light, enhanced by energy efficient windows and impressive 10 foot ceilings. The gourmet kitchen anchors the home, complete with a 6 burner gas cooktop, built in wall oven and microwave, and sophisticated finishes that transition seamlessly into the dining and living spaces. Large sliding glass doors lead to an extended lanai with tranquil preserve viewsan ideal setting for both everyday relaxation and entertaining. Just off the entry, 8 foot French doors open to a flexible study, perfect for a home office, lounge, or creative retreat. The laundry room is thoughtfully designed with a utility sink for added convenience. The owners suite provides a private sanctuary, featuring a spa like bathroom and a spacious walk in closet. Additional bedrooms offer comfort and ample storage for family or guests, along with a shared bathroom showcasing dual vanities and stylish details. Situated on Homesite #452 within the desirable Palmera at Wellen Park community, this home offers low maintenance living with included lawn and irrigation care. Residents enjoy access to exceptional amenities, including a resort style pool, clubhouse dining, fitness center, golf simulator, dog park, walking trails, and pickleball courts. A dedicated lifestyle director keeps the calendar full of activities, while hurricane impact windows offer added security in this natural gas community. Experience the best of modern Florida living in The Fishbeck at Palmera Wellen Parkwhere comfort, style, and community come together seamlessly. **This property offers a limited time interest rate incentive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Fishbeck
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2436.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 367.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Palmera Homeowners Association, Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 452, PALMERA AT WELLEN PARK PHASES 1A, 1B, 1C & 1D, PB 58 PG 73-128
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0804050452
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17972 Foxtail Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$689,990.00 ($205.05 / sqft )

17972 Foxtail Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover refined Florida living in this beautifully designed Fishbeck floorplan by David Weekley Homes, located in the highly sought after Palmera community within Wellen Park. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461783
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 18807 Toulon Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$739,990.00 ($199.08 / sqft )

18807 Toulon Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from this inviting home, where a spacious kitchen island overlooks the outdoor living area and sparkling pool. The Bay Breeze offers a desirable open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3717 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689283
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11941 Starbright Path, VENICE, FL 34293
$707,615.00 ($194.40 / sqft )

11941 Starbright Path New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Mesa Verde, a thoughtfully designed single story home in the gated enclave of Lakeside at Sunstone, part of the vibrant Wellen Park community. This Craftsman style r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453304
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19835 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$709,500.00 ($183.29 / sqft )

19835 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise in the secluded and upscale gated community of The Oasis in Wellen Park! Upon arriving at your new home, you will be captivated by the stunning curb appeal, mature la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523016
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20604 Benissimo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$799,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

20604 Benissimo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in Gran Paradiso offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Situated on a large preserve v

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686532
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Margaret Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13897 Umbria Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$744,000.00 ($219.60 / sqft )

13897 Umbria Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed and meticulously maintained home in the highly sought after resort style community of Islandwalk at the West Villages. This home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142501
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Christine Elsasser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18607 Arbor Vista Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$794,551.00 ($207.40 / sqft )

18607 Arbor Vista Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed Isle Royal home in the Lakeside community offers modern comfort, spacious living, and thoughtfully curated finishes throughout, beginning with soft gray c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480433
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18448 Vista Park Terrace, VENICE, FL 34293
$723,378.00 ($194.04 / sqft )

18448 Vista Park Terrace New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Step into this vibrant and effortlessly stylish 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Mesa Verde home with a private study and a 3 car garage, where every space is designed to bring comfort, character, and enjoyment

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474893
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11965 Starbright Path, VENICE, FL 34293
$785,268.00 ($199.97 / sqft )

11965 Starbright Path Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Step into this vibrant and beautifully styled 4 bedroom, 3 and a half bathroom Isle Royal home with a flexible retreat space and an oversized 3 car garage, designed to bring ease, comfort, and persona

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474716
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13017 Steinhatchee Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$710,000.00 ($199.83 / sqft )

13017 Steinhatchee Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Grand Palm, a private oasis offering refined Florida living in a gated, resort style community. This spacious one story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a large office/den, and a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680540
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Polina Iakovleva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice