Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Venice Golf Country Club
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Price sqft: $237.31 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,175,000
- Last Price Change: 05/11/26
- Days On Market: 98
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4846
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: N6142726
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Venice Golf Country Club
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
- Middle School: Venice Area Middle
- High School: Venice Senior High
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $899,500.00
- Price sqft: $232.91 / sqft
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3862
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: D6147262
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Venice Golf Country Club
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
- Middle School: Venice Area Middle
- High School: Venice Senior High
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $749,900.00
- Price sqft: $264.05 / sqft
- Previous Price: $799,900
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 98
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2840
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1991
MLS#: A4681303
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Venice Golf Country Club
- Provided by: AXEN REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $684,000.00
- Price sqft: $170.02 / sqft
- Days On Market: 120
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4023
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: N6142272
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Venice Golf Country Club
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
- Middle School: Venice Area Middle
- High School: Venice Senior High
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $667,590.00
- Price sqft: $205.92 / sqft
- Previous Price: $668,701
- Last Price Change: 05/11/26
- Days On Market: 36
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3242
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: TB8494698
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Venice Golf Country Club
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
- Middle School: Venice Area Middle
- High School: Wellen Park High
- Provided by: HOMECOIN.COM
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $595,000.00
- Price sqft: $190.40 / sqft
- Previous Price: $624,900
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 119
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3125
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: A4677836
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Venice Golf Country Club
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
- Middle School: Venice Area Middle
- High School: Venice Senior High
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $549,000.00
- Price sqft: $154.13 / sqft
- Days On Market: 406
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3562
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: N6138055
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Venice Golf Country Club
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
- Middle School: Venice Area Middle
- High School: Venice Senior High
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $499,990.00
- Price sqft: $201.28 / sqft
- Previous Price: $529,990
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 112
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2484
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: TB8467382
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Venice Golf Country Club
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
- Middle School: Venice Area Middle
- High School: Venice Senior High
- Provided by: COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $485,000.00
- Price sqft: $189.23 / sqft
- Days On Market: 36
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2563
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: A4688102
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Venice Golf Country Club
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
- Middle School: Venice Area Middle
- High School: Venice Senior High
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $450,000.00
- Price sqft: $203.07 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2216
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: N6144127
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Venice Golf Country Club
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
- Middle School: Venice Area Middle
- High School: Venice Senior High
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
- DMCA Notice