535 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144127 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 535 Fallbrook Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2216
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0913 / -82.3709
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Venice Golf Country Club
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Debi Cohoon
  • 941-412-3323
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ideally on a quiet cul de sac within the gated community of The Venice Golf and Country Club, this beautifully renovated residence captures serene golf course views, exquisite sunset vistas and a protected preserve backdrop, creating an exceptional setting for relaxed Florida living. Enjoy carefree living, as this home is located in a maintained neighborhood, plus a golf membership opportunity is available as well. Enjoy the sought after country club lifestyle with picturesque surroundings, peaceful privacy, and seamless indoor outdoor living centered around the screened lanai, pool with electric heater, outdoor lighting, custom mood lighting and electric storm shutters. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the split bedroom floor plan offers three bedrooms, one currently used as an office and two baths. Elegant designer touches are showcased throughout, including luxury vinyl flooring, crown molding, chair rails and timeless plantation shutters. The beautifully updated kitchen features granite countertops, a subway tile backsplash, custom cabinetry, a touchless faucet, a stainless steel appliance suite and an inviting breakfast area surrounded by bay windows. The spacious primary suite offers lanai access through sliding glass doors, along with a walk in closet and linen closet. Its luxurious bath is appointed with dual sinks, exotic designer granite, custom cabinetry, a makeup vanity and a Roman walk in shower with a frameless glass enclosure and granite accents. The guest bedroom is warm and inviting with an adjacent bath featuring coordinating granite finishes and a frameless glass shower door. Additional highlights include a new roof in 2021 and a setting that perfectly blends refined interiors with tranquil golf course living. The Venice Golf and Country Club has been recently reimagined. The expanded clubhouse features a spacious gathering bar, gourmet and commercial kitchens and a cozy fire pit. Members enjoy casual and special event dinners throughout the year. The new state of the art Wellness Center offers massage therapy, fitness classes, yoga, physical therapy and personal training that provide a holistic approach to health and well being. The beautifully renovated Ted McAnlis designed 18 hole championship golf course is treasured and highly rated as one of the best and well maintained golf courses in the region. Residents also enjoy Har Tru tennis courts, bocce ball and a Junior Olympic sized pool and spa, balancing active living with relaxation. As a Geo Certified Audubon Cooperative Sanctuary, VGCC embraces environmental stewardship and sustainability. With an A+ financial rating, the community is as solid as it is serene. Ideally just minutes from airports, shopping, dining, Interstate 75, cultural venues and Wellen Park is this charming home. It's also a short drive to the treasured Venice Island, where 14 miles of pristine beaches meet the sparkling Gulf Coast. Live inspired.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1641.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 782.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMi Advanced Management
  • Association Phone: 941-496-8482
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 245 VENICE GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB UNIT 2-B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0421080009
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$529,990.00 ($142.66 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brighton features new construction single family homes with no CDD. Located off Jacaranda Blvd, youll have easy access to I 75 & US 41. Venice, FL, offers a variety of f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3715 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875965
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$529,990.00 ($162.42 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876346
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11720 Spotted Margay Avenue, VENICE, FL 34292
$450,000.00 ($171.69 / sqft )

11720 Spotted Margay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, perfectly positioned on a serene lake in the desirable gated community of Stoneybrook at Venice. Offering over 2,000 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144403
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Jayson Burtch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19393 Cruise Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$444,900.00 ($178.39 / sqft )

19393 Cruise Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRIME LOCATION! Great value in Watercrest ideally located just 5 miles from the pristine shores of Venice Beach and Downtown. Discover this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in a sought after gat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682391
  2. Provided by EDG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valarie Summa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19345 Cruise Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$519,900.00 ($198.36 / sqft )

19345 Cruise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

19345 Cruise Dr, Venice, FL Elevated Living in Watercrest Step into refined Florida living in this beautifully reimagined 4 bedroom, 3 bath Trevi model by Lennar, perfectly positioned within the gat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502654
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 Weaver Bird Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$499,999.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

2160 Weaver Bird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this lovely two story, 2,604 sq. ft. home, located in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook at Venice. Enter through the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105066
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$485,000.00 ($189.23 / sqft )

533 Fallbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a lifestyle defined by privacy, views, and effortless Florida living in the sought after Venice Golf and Country Club. This beautifully maintained, maintenance free courtyard pool home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2563 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688102
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Drew Jacobsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9576 Vibrant Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$484,990.00 ($203.44 / sqft )

9576 Vibrant Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

We are now selling in Venice's newest community conveniently located on Jacaranda Blvd near Center Rd. Shopping, restaurants and medical facilities are all nearby. Easy access to I 75 for quick commut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6214821
  2. Provided by PARK SQUARE REALTY
  3. Contact Suresh Gupta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Colony Place, VENICE, FL 34292
$528,000.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

1432 Colony Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home in Colony Place at Waterford with Golf Course Views on the 8th Fairway of Turnberry One of only 36 homes set within the charming Colony Place neighborhood, part of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652034
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Mary Healy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$469,990.00 ($190.98 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876348
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice