Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Tropic Terrace
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,375,000.00
- Price sqft: $338.92 / sqft
- Days On Market: 69
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4057
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8482965
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33611
- Subdivision: Tropical Terrace
- Elementary School: Ballast Point HB
- Middle School: Madison HB
- High School: Robinson HB
- Provided by: PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $750,000.00
- Price sqft: $265.96 / sqft
- Days On Market: 58
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2820
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1948
MLS#: R11155712
- County: Palm Beach
- City: Lake Worth
- Zipcode: 33462
- Subdivision: Tropical Terrace
- Elementary School: Rolling Green
- Middle School: Congress
- High School: Boynton Beach
- Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $474,900.00
- Price sqft: $678.43 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 700
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1950
MLS#: TB8503085
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33706
- Subdivision: Tropic Terrace Apt
- Provided by: INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Multi-Family
- Price: $419,999.00
- Previous Price: $429,999
- Last Price Change: 05/11/26
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1955
MLS#: TB8490469
- County: PALM BEACH
- City: LANTANA
- Zipcode: 33462
- Subdivision: Tropical Terrace
- Provided by: RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $390,000.00
- Price sqft: $358.46 / sqft
- Days On Market: 120
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1088
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1955
MLS#: R11153839
- County: Palm Beach
- City: Lake Worth
- Zipcode: 33462
- Subdivision: Tropical Terrace
- Elementary School: Rolling Green
- Middle School: Congress
- High School: Boynton Beach
- Provided by: Garrick Realty, LLC.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $319,000.00
- Price sqft: $181.25 / sqft
- Previous Price: $328,000
- Last Price Change: 03/31/26
- Days On Market: 257
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1760
- Acreage: 0.37 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: 847640
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34429
- Subdivision: Tropic Terrace
- Elementary School: Rock Crusher
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Top Performance Real Est. Cons
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $270,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,018.87 / sqft
- Previous Price: $280,000
- Last Price Change: 04/20/26
- Days On Market: 218
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 265
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1950
MLS#: TB8434393
- County: PINELLAS
- City: TREASURE ISLAND
- Zipcode: 33706
- Subdivision: Tropic Terrace Apt
- Provided by: BELLOISE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $259,900.00
- Price sqft: $980.76 / sqft
- Previous Price: $269,900
- Last Price Change: 04/20/26
- Days On Market: 116
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 265
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1950
MLS#: TB8464686
- County: PINELLAS
- City: TREASURE ISLAND
- Zipcode: 33706
- Subdivision: Tropic Terrace Apt
- Provided by: BELLOISE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $199,900.00
- Price sqft: $192.95 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1036
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1963
MLS#: OM724059
- County: CITRUS
- City: CRYSTAL RIVER
- Zipcode: 34429
- Subdivision: Tropic Terrace
- Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $199,900.00
- Price sqft: $119.13 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1678
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1963
MLS#: 854557
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34429
- Subdivision: Tropic Terrace
- Elementary School: Rock Crusher
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: RE/MAX Foxfire - HWY200/103 S
- DMCA Notice