11730 Gulf Boulevard 44, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503085 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11730 Gulf Boulevard 44
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $474,900
  • Price sqft: $678
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7747 / -82.7758
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Tropic Terrace Apt
  • Provided by: INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Heather Panek
  • 941-202-1723
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to paradise! Step into your dream beach lifestyle with this rare retro coastal chic, 2/bed 1. 5/bath, fully furnished, turn key condo in the highly desirable tropic terrace community that is situated directly on the treasure island beach boardwalk! This bright and airy corner unit, located "high and dry" on the second floor, features an open concept, two dining spaces, primary suite w/en suite bathroom, fully equipt kitchen with solid wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, solid surface counter tops & breakfast bar, a chic semi private office space, new flooring in main living area, fresh paint, new furniture (including a sleeper sofa), and new furnishings throughout, offering the ideal blend of comfort, style, and coastal charmready for you to enjoy from day one! This boutique style, beachfront resort of tropic terrace, places you just steps from the pristine sands of the gulf of mexico. Enjoy direct beach access and soak in the beauty of partial gulf views, world renowned sunsets, and the properties grounds from your own private retreat. Whether you're sipping your morning coffee or unwinding with your favorite cocktail after a day at the beach or on site pool, every moment here feels like a vacation. This versatile property is ideal as a full time residence (no restrictions/owner could live here full time), a relaxing getaway, or a high performing short term rental. With on site/in house management available, generating rental income is effortless and stress free. Even better, the condo fees cover everything: electricity, water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, and access to the community pool and on site activities such as shuffle board, picnic tables with grill, and newly renovated indoor game & activity room offering exceptional value and convenience for you, your personal guests and renters! Located directly on the boardwalk and just steps from vibrant restaurants, lively beach bars, unique shops, you will have front row seats to treasure island's world renowned events including sanding ovations, treasure island kite festival, the national volley ball tournament & many more, providing endless entertainment at your fingertips! Zoned for nightly rentals, this is a rare opportunity to maximize your investment while enjoying the ultimate beachside lifestyle. All special assessments have been paid in full, unit comes with 2 on site parking passes, so grab your beach bag and start living the dream!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 700.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1491.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: PHILLIP DVORAK
  • Association Phone: 727-800-6101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: TROPIC TERRACE APARTMENT HOTEL CO-OP (UNREC) (99 YR LEASE) APT 44
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-31-15-92078-000-0440
  • Unit Number: 44
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 408, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$510,000.00 ($557.99 / sqft )

11605 Gulf Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained and turnkey 2br/2bth condo is sold fully furnished with updated paint, decor and a beautiful view of the ocean and tropical palms overlooking the community pool. This unit has one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8406703
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Jordyn Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 88th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$489,000.00 ($262.90 / sqft )

414 88th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2bath home in the heart of St. Pete Beach, FL, offering coastal vibes, modern updates, and picture perfect sunsets. This move in ready gem features a 1 car attached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880900
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Tobey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 506, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$519,000.00 ($567.83 / sqft )

11605 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless coastal living with Unit 506, a stylish and income producing two bedroom, two bath condo located on the desirable fifth floor of the Crystal Palms Beach Resort in Treasure Island,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471286
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 208, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$430,000.00 ($470.46 / sqft )

11605 Gulf Boulevard 208 More Like This

EXCLUSIVE CORNER UNIT. Two Bedroom two full baths, 914 sqft of open bright surroundings with extra windows and a wrap around balcony only a corner unit offers. New furnished, newer AC, washer and dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455155
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cole Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 72nd Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$500,000.00 ($221.93 / sqft )

309 72nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in the heart of St. Pete Beach! This storm impacted property, with an ACV already performed, sits on a spacious 75x107 lot just steps from Corey Ave and Gulf Blvd. Zoned multi famil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443757
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Christopher Everett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10121 4th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$568,100.00 ($279.03 / sqft )

10121 4th Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled Paradise Island home with an open floor plan. Kitchen has granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. There is a back screened in porch to watch the sun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450492
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Deborah Levittino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8651 Gulf Boulevard, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$550,000.00 ($366.42 / sqft )

8651 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of paradise on stunning St Pete Beach! Imagine relaxing, unwinding, and embracing the laid back beach lifestyle right from your ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467295
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Carol Giovannoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 89th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$525,000.00 ($274.15 / sqft )

440 89th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in one of the most desirable areas of St. Pete Beach! This move in ready property features modern upd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486538
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sandra Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 402, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$479,000.00 ($524.07 / sqft )

11605 Gulf Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect balance of coastal charm and income potential in Unit 402 at Crystal Palms Beach Resort. This spacious two bedroom, two bath condo is ideally positioned on the fourth floor and of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8401616
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 501, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$550,000.00 ($601.75 / sqft )

11605 Gulf Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Coastal Bliss and Exceptional Investment Potential at Crystal Palms Beach Resort. This premier fifth floor Southwest corner residence offers panoramic Gulf views and abundant natural light fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476615
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice