Searching on:
- School = Spook Hill Elem
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $950,000.00
- Days On Market: 261
- Acreage: 13.95 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: S5133337
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33898
- Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
- Middle School: Mclaughlin Middle
- High School: Winter Haven Senior
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $700,000.00
- Price sqft: $251.80 / sqft
- Previous Price: $750,000
- Last Price Change: 10/27/25
- Days On Market: 237
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2780
- Acreage: 1.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2009
MLS#: TB8425825
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33859
- Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
- Middle School: Mclaughlin Middle
- High School: Winter Haven Senior
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $699,999.00
- Price sqft: $159.09 / sqft
- Previous Price: $749,999
- Last Price Change: 05/02/26
- Days On Market: 190
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4400
- Acreage: 3.79 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: P4936763
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33898
- Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
- Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
- High School: Lake Wales Senior High
- Provided by: WHITMORE PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $599,900.00
- Price sqft: $140.89 / sqft
- Previous Price: $615,000
- Last Price Change: 03/25/26
- Days On Market: 62
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4258
- Acreage: 0.57 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: L4960157
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33898
- Subdivision: Brookshire
- Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
- Middle School: Mclaughlin Middle
- High School: Lake Wales Senior High
- Provided by: HOUSE OF GLASS REAL ESTATE PM
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $539,900.00
- Price sqft: $223.84 / sqft
- Days On Market: 64
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2412
- Acreage: 2.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: TB8483690
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33898
- Subdivision: South Shore Oaks Rep
- Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
- Middle School: Mclaughlin Middle
- High School: Frostproof Middle Senior Hig
- Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $525,000.00
- Price sqft: $105.04 / sqft
- Days On Market: 21
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4998
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: L4961093
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33898
- Subdivision: Country Club Village Ph 02
- Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
- Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
- Provided by: THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $469,900.00
- Price sqft: $101.14 / sqft
- Previous Price: $475,000
- Last Price Change: 02/09/26
- Days On Market: 135
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4646
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: L4957784
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33898
- Subdivision: Brookshire
- Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
- Middle School: Mclaughlin Middle
- Provided by: THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $450,000.00
- Price sqft: $145.91 / sqft
- Days On Market: 21
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3084
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: S5148189
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33853
- Subdivision: Northshore Highlands
- Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
- Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
- High School: Lake Wales Senior High
- Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $434,900.00
- Price sqft: $113.97 / sqft
- Previous Price: $449,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 182
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3816
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: L4957180
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33853
- Subdivision: Scenic Bluff Ph Two
- Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
- Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
- High School: Lake Wales Senior High
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $425,000.00
- Price sqft: $141.48 / sqft
- Previous Price: $430,000
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 188
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3004
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: TB8442448
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33898
- Subdivision: Walk In Water Lake Estates Ph
- Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
- Middle School: Frostproof Middle Se
- High School: Fort Meade Junior/Senior High
- Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
- DMCA Notice