Searching on:
- School = Lakeview Elementary
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $7,925,000.00
- Price sqft: $349.84 / sqft
- Previous Price: $8,750,000
- Last Price Change: 03/03/26
- Days On Market: 209
- Bedrooms: 11
- Baths: 10
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 10
- Bldg sqft: 22653
- Acreage: 17.08 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: O6352294
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34241
- Subdivision: Saddle Creek
- Elementary School: Lakeview Elementary
- Middle School: Sarasota Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: ORLANDO PROPERTY ADVISORS
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $5,695,000.00
- Price sqft: $629.49 / sqft
- Previous Price: $5,875,000
- Last Price Change: 04/26/26
- Days On Market: 162
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 9047
- Acreage: 6.80 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: A4667142
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34241
- Elementary School: Lakeview Elementary
- Middle School: Sarasota Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: GENEROUS PROPERTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,850,000.00
- Price sqft: $576.46 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,950,000
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 45
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4944
- Acreage: 5.60 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: A4686893
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34241
- Subdivision: Saddle Creek
- Elementary School: Lakeview Elementary
- Middle School: Sarasota Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,999,000.00
- Price sqft: $376.89 / sqft
- Days On Market: 89
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5304
- Acreage: 6.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: A4680226
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34241
- Subdivision: Saddle Oak Estates
- Elementary School: Lakeview Elementary
- Middle School: Sarasota Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,988,800.00
- Price sqft: $310.07 / sqft
- Days On Market: 55
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 6414
- Acreage: 2.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4686890
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34241
- Subdivision: Foxfire West
- Elementary School: Lakeview Elementary
- Middle School: Sarasota Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,849,000.00
- Price sqft: $331.48 / sqft
- Days On Market: 105
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5578
- Acreage: 0.52 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4679386
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34241
- Subdivision: Paladin Estates
- Elementary School: Lakeview Elementary
- Middle School: Sarasota Middle
- High School: Sarasota High
- Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,595,000.00
- Price sqft: $298.47 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,649,000
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 72
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5344
- Acreage: 0.68 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: A4684574
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34241
- Subdivision: Preserve At Heron Lake
- Elementary School: Lakeview Elementary
- Middle School: Sarasota Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,390,000.00
- Price sqft: $415.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,459,900
- Last Price Change: 05/12/26
- Days On Market: 69
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3344
- Acreage: 5.03 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1993
MLS#: A4685080
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34241
- Subdivision: Saddle Creek
- Elementary School: Lakeview Elementary
- Middle School: Sarasota Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,349,000.00
- Price sqft: $277.97 / sqft
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4853
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: A4691812
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34241
- Subdivision: 3409 Skye Ranch Neighborhood
- Elementary School: Lakeview Elementary
- Middle School: Sarasota Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $219.76 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,325,000
- Last Price Change: 04/27/26
- Days On Market: 97
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5688
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: A4681253
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34241
- Subdivision: Red Hawk Reserve Ph 1
- Elementary School: Lakeview Elementary
- Middle School: Sarasota Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice