2926 Boating Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961656 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2926 Boating Boulevard
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 3836
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2659 / -81.4156
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Shingle Creek Reserve At The O
  • Elementary School: Pleasant Hill Elem
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: David Small
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded contemporary home located in the highly sought after Shingle Creek Reserve at The Oaks, one of Central Floridas premier boating and golf communities. Backing onto a peaceful conservation area with no rear neighbors, this stunning two story residence offers the perfect combination of privacy, modern comfort, and outdoor living. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the extensive upgrades and attention to detail that make this home truly stand out. Inside, the bright open concept layout is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring elegant tile flooring throughout the entire main level. All four bedrooms are privately situated upstairs, along with a spacious bonus area that can easily serve as a man cave, media room, playroom, or home office. The beautifully remodeled kitchen showcases white granite countertops, upgraded Samsung stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and modern finishes that create a clean and sophisticated feel. The washer and dryer are also included, making this home completely move in ready. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a walk in shower featuring built in seating and safety grab bars for added comfort and convenience. The home has been thoughtfully updated with a newer 2022 roof, foam insulation for improved energy efficiency, hurricane impact windows, upgraded front doors, modern light fixtures, ceiling fans, and updated door hardware throughout. Additional features include granite countertops in the secondary bathrooms, exterior security cameras, two updated AC units, solar features, and a spacious two car garage equipped with a Tesla charger and added storage solutions. Beyond the home itself, residents enjoy access to an incredible lifestyle community complete with boating access and a private boat launch to Lake Tohopekaliga, nearby championship golf courses, tennis courts, pickleball courts, basketball courts, scenic walking trails, a clubhouse, lake view dock, and neighborhood parks. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, entertainment, and The Loop, this exceptional property perfectly blends luxury living with an active outdoor lifestyle. Whether youre searching for a peaceful retreat, a beautifully upgraded family home, or a property in a vibrant boating and golf community, this home offers it all. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this remarkable home has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3108.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Pleasant Hill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Insulation, Solar Energy Storage On Site, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Maintenance, Other, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Racquetball, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Shingle Creek
  • Association Phone: 407-483-1301
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHINGLE CREEK RESERVE AT THE OAKS PH 3 & 4 PB 20 PG 108-110 LOT 247
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-29-2155-0001-2470
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381209
  2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Stimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3950 Carrick Bend Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$520,000.00 ($120.01 / sqft )

3950 Carrick Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful community waterfront with chain of lakes access | luxury florida living experience the best of waterfront living in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath custom home built in 2020, located i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4333 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455695
  2. Provided by ANCHOR FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rod Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Lutza Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$442,500.00 ($110.02 / sqft )

2600 Lutza Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't miss your chance to be the fortunate new owner of this beautiful and spacious 5 Bedroom, 3 1/2 Bathroom, 3 car Garage home in Brighton Lakes!!! The owner has decided to sell this former rental

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377818
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jim Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3839 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$524,900.00 ($131.23 / sqft )

3839 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after gated community of Bellalago! This beautifully maintained lakefront home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and Florida lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387485
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Giselle Crestani Dimitratos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Teeside Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$520,000.00 ($130.69 / sqft )

2617 Teeside Court More Like This

Located in a quiet, peaceful cul de sac, this stunning home offers breathtaking views from the pool deck overlooking two serene ponds and the golf course. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3979 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142892
  2. Provided by ZEA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brenda Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice