542 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961646 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 542 Windy Willow Way
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $389,280
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2548
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2935 / -81.2059
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: The Crossings Ph 2
  • Provided by: CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  • Contact: George Lindsey, III
  • 863-797-4999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 1946 square feet, 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, a 2 car garage, and a front porch. Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen with Silestone countertops, shaker style wood cabinets, Samsung stainless steel appliances, and a pantry. The entire lower level and upstairs baths are finished with luxury vinyl plank flooring, with stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms. Upstairs, you'll find 3 spacious bedrooms including your owner's suite complete with a walk in wardrobe, linen closet, and a private en suite bath with dual vanities and a tiled shower. Additional features for your convenience include a half bath downstairs, upstairs hall bath for the secondary bedrooms, custom fit window blinds throughout, energy efficient insulation and windows, and a full builder warranty.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Aria
  • Builder Name: Highland Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1946.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: hcmanagement
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System
  • Legal Description: CROSSINGS PH 2 PB 36 PGS 95-109 LOT 243
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-25-31-3682-0001-2430
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5938 Riverfront Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$429,990.00 ($122.05 / sqft )

5938 Riverfront Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to The Crossings, located in the quaint city of St. Cloud. This amenity rich community offers a pool, splash pad, a playground for the kiddos, and a dog park yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881169
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$445,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 YEARS NEW! NO CDD!!!FENCED!! Gutter installed!!!Beautiful Spacious home in Glenwood. This Beautiful Elle layout is a 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311892
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Selina Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2095 Sola Vista Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$447,999.00 ($154.48 / sqft )

2095 Sola Vista Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

INCOME GENERATING PROPERTY ** SOLAR PANELS INCLUDED** Welcome to this MULTIGENERATIONAL corner property featuring a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for extended family living or rental income pot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134179
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rivera Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 469 River Rapid Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$439,900.00 ($142.36 / sqft )

469 River Rapid Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning, nearly new 2024 built residence offering 2,580 sq ft of modern living space in the highly sought after St. Cloud area near Lake Nona. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366077
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Cesar Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6074 Windy Leaf Alley, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$454,000.00 ($156.55 / sqft )

6074 Windy Leaf Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover your tranquil oasis in St. Cloud. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on a premium pond front lot, offering serene water views right from your covered front porch. Ins

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398803
  2. Provided by THE TEAM REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact John Tremblay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1663 Gentle Breeze Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$415,000.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

1663 Gentle Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!!!PRICE TO SELL! Welcome to this stunning, spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a den/office or an optional bedroom and an array of upgrades as well as a 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134021
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Mary Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1865 Ashton Park Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$450,600.00 ($151.26 / sqft )

1865 Ashton Park Place More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to 1865 Ashton

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397263
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Rimini Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$455,900.00 ($152.78 / sqft )

941 Rimini Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is truly a beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home. Perfectly located just a minute from beautiful Lake Nona, VA hospital and all major atractions. Step inside to find brand new 42" kitchen cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910635
  2. Provided by FREEDOM PROPERTY AGENT LLC
  3. Contact Franc Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 576 Mossy Wood Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$427,575.00 ($142.48 / sqft )

576 Mossy Wood Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959697
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5893 Ali Grace Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$458,539.00 ($164.29 / sqft )

5893 Ali Grace Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Trinity Place, a captivating new home community by Trinity Family Builders nestled in the picturesque surroundings of St. Cloud, FL. Envisioned as a haven for modern liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376454
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice