301 Park Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961484 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 301 Park Street
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1819
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0284 / -81.9548
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33803
  • Subdivision: Van Deusen Shannons
  • Elementary School: Philip O’Brien Elementary
  • Middle School: Sleepy Hill Middle
  • High School: Lakeland Senior High
  • Provided by: PAIGE WAGNER HOMES REALTY
  • Contact: Paige Wagner
  • 321-749-4196
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HISTORIC 2BED/1BATH BUNGALOW WITH 2BED/1BATH BACK HOUSE! Nestled in the highly sought after South Lake Morton Historic District, this charming 1920s bungalow offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of Lakeland historycomplete with a fully equipped potential income producing back house! The main house features 2 beds/1 bath and 972 sq. ft. of timeless character, highlighted by original pine wood flooring throughout. An updated kitchen blends classic charm with modern convenience, showcasing shaker style cabinetry, a full appliance suite, and space for an eat in bar. The bathroom stands out with elegant marble flooring, stylish modern vanity, a tub shower, and thoughtfully positioned between the two bedrooms. An inviting enclosed front porch expands the living space allowing room for a flex area, and an interior laundry closet adds everyday convenience. Positioned above the garage, the detached back house offers an additional 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and 672 sq. ft. perfect for rental income, multigenerational living, or a private guest retreat. Each building is fully independent with separate electric, water, and gas utilities, as well as individual washer and dryers and two dedicated parking spaces per residence. Surrounded by lush landscaping and a canopy of mature oak trees, the propertys curb appeal is as inviting as its interior. Enjoy views of picturesque East Park Street, just moments from Lakeland favorites like Born & Bread Bakehouse, Concord Coffee, and Black & Brew, as well as the nearby library and vibrant downtown Lakeland! Perfectly positioned between the scenic shores of Lake Hollingsworth and Lake Morton, this versatile property is ideal as a primary residence with rental income, a dual income investment, or even potential short term rental opportunity. Dont miss your chance to own this unique and flexible historic property in one of Lakelands most beloved neighborhoods!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Marble, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1624.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Historic District, City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakeland Senior High
  • Middle School: Sleepy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Philip O’Brien Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: VAN DEUSEN & SHANNONS PB 3 PG 46 BLK 22 LOT 8 LESS S 158 FT THEREOF
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33803 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-28-19-221000-022081
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 717 End Crescent N, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$399,950.00 ($159.28 / sqft )

717 End Crescent N Virtual Tour More Like This

*Priced to Sell! Welcome to 717 W End Cres N. Situated on a sprawling, oversized corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfectly captures the vibrant spirit of Lakeland living. The heart of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2511 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376476
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Sievert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3249 Cup Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$419,990.00 ($156.71 / sqft )

3249 Cup Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Step into the Naples, a spacious and stylish two story home located in the highly sought after community of Grasslands West. Boasting 5 generously sized bedrooms with walk in closets, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342845
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Prado Place, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$428,000.00 ($194.28 / sqft )

400 Prado Place More Like This

Hilltop Oasis in the Heart of Lakeland. Welcome to this beautiful hilltop retreat where luxury design meets everyday comfort. From the moment you step inside, youll be impressed by the open concept la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959629
  2. Provided by TRIBUTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Theresa Sessions
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Prado Place, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$425,000.00 ($207.12 / sqft )

504 Prado Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Mid Century Gem in the Heart of Central Lakeland! Step into style and comfort with this fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath mid century modern home situated on a spacious corner lotjust over a t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953934
  2. Provided by REGAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Storie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 837 Edgewood Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$445,000.00 ($158.48 / sqft )

837 Edgewood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Pool Home on a Corner Lot in Central Lakeland | NO HOA | Short Term Rental Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466650
  2. Provided by ELEVE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 John Arthur Way, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$480,000.00 ($191.08 / sqft )

1925 John Arthur Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern charm and classic florida private lakefront living at 1925 john arthur way inside city limits. Ideally as a primary residence, vacation home, or potential airbnb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946657
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chrissy Fabian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Poinsettia Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$425,000.00 ($182.95 / sqft )

402 Poinsettia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 1920 built home is full of character and timeless appeal. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this spacious property blends historic charm with comfortable living. Located in an esta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959641
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Lillian Hein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 King Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$429,000.00 ($167.51 / sqft )

1221 King Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Craftsman style bungalow nestled in the highly sought after Dixieland neighborhood where timeless character and contemporary living come together beautifully. BUILT IN 2022,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961168
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Julia Given
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Palm Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$454,000.00 ($128.47 / sqft )

210 Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Originally built in 1922, this distinctive historic home near downtown Lakeland blends classic architecture with an extensive list of thoughtful updates completed over the years. The property was purc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3534 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960174
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Andrea Dockery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3193 Oakpark Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$399,000.00 ($159.41 / sqft )

3193 Oakpark Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Oakpark! This beautifuly maintained home offers a desirable three bedroom, two bathroom split layout, multiple living areas, and thoughtful updates throughout all in a highly sought after c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961371
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Kristin Kellin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice