679 Sweetwater Way E, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4961347 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 679 Sweetwater Way E
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2156
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0979 / -81.6599
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Sweetwater Golf Tennis Club A
  • Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Cindy Thornton
  • 813-569-6294
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful well maintained 2 bedroom/ 2 bath fully furnished home located in the desirable Lake Henry Estates 55+ community. Charming brick and stucco exterior, and spacious front entry. The kitchen provides plenty of cabinet storage and counter space, perfect for everyday living. Home features laminate flooring throughout, offering both style and easy maintenance. The vaulted ceilings is a nice touch making home feel extra large. Both bedrooms are large and master features a walk in closet, private bath, dual sinks, garden tub and separate shower. Enjoy peace of mind with many updates including new windows throughout(3yrs old), roof (2yrs old),washer and dryer (2ys) and Ac unit 5 years. The beautiful paver driveway adds exceptional curb appeal. Lake Henry Estates offers outstanding amenities including a community clubhouse, storage area, fitness center, golf course, swimming pool, tennis, boat dock, and private boat launch, everything you need to enjoy the Florida lifestyles. Conveniently located near shopping, medical clinics, hospitals, HWY 27 and I 4. Easy access to Tampa, Orlando, beaches & attractions. Come experience easy living in this wonderful active adult community! Call today to schedule a private showing!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1691.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fire Hydrant, Private
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Rita
  • Association Phone: 863.421.0940
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SWEETWATER GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB THIRD ADDITION PB 97 PG 26 LOT 679
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-36-520852-006790
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 849 Sheen Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$272,000.00 ($116.99 / sqft )

849 Sheen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Single home with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, 2 parking spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361348
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Stratford Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$298,000.00 ($116.00 / sqft )

139 Stratford Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the sought after Grenelefe Club Estates, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style end unit offers an inviting blend of space, style, and comfort. Featuring soaring cathedra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958465
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Callaham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 477 Sweetwater Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$278,900.00 ($120.27 / sqft )

477 Sweetwater Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless lakeside living in the gated, lakefront community of Lake Henry Estates, ideally located less than an hour from Walt Disney World, about an hour to Tampa, and under two hours to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958592
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Tison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Pine Run , HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$265,000.00 ($103.52 / sqft )

7 Pine Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Sellers Bring Your Offers! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, space, and location in this inviting home nestled on a quiet dead end street in the Sun Air Country Club community. From th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938081
  2. Provided by WHITMORE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Samantha Whitmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 656 Sweetwater Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$259,900.00 ($120.55 / sqft )

656 Sweetwater Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Lake Henry Estates, a beautiful gated retirement community in Haines City! This 2br/2ba home has so many extras and no rear neighbors. Selling furnished. Enter this home through the front s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937438
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Janelle Pruitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Towns Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$289,999.00 ($111.54 / sqft )

304 Towns Circle More Like This

*PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLERS* Please enquire! A single story, 4/2 home located in Alford Oaks, welcome home as you join a rapidly bustling community. Perfect for the growing family, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373159
  2. Provided by EVERGREEN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Daniel Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Kobuk Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$279,900.00 ($128.51 / sqft )

1028 Kobuk Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH. THEIR LOSS, YOUR GAIN. SUPER CLEAN INSPECTION REPORT. Welcome to 1028 Kobuk Street, a well maintained three bedroom, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141784
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Canterbury Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$239,000.00 ($86.10 / sqft )

118 Canterbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated priced to sell fast large sqft (2,272) golf community, rental potential. Full appliance package. Nestled in a cul de sac and beautifully landscaped this home features 2 large bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936062
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Rick DePalma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3536 Yarian Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$280,000.00 ($37.81 / sqft )

3536 Yarian Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Beautiful and well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Hammock Reserve Phase 1 community in Haines City. This inviting single story property offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378761
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yasesky Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 576 Boardwalk Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$295,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

576 Boardwalk Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Haines City. This well maintained property has been lovingly cared for by the seller and is situated in a desirable, quiet subdivision. Perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388345
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patty Perez Renteria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice