202 Saint Lucie Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 202 Saint Lucie Road
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $328,999
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2468
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0055 / -81.6908
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Eloise Woods East Lake Mariam
  • Elementary School: Elbert Elem
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY
  • Contact: John Calhoun
  • 863-324-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Location, Location, Location! Seller offering $10,000 toward buyer closing costs, prepaid items, or interest rate buy down with acceptable offer!** Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on an expansive oversized corner lot in desirable Southeast Winter Haven with **no city taxes county taxes only**. Major updates have already been completed, including a **2024 A/C**, **2019 roof**, **new drain field**, and recent **septic inspection/pump out** for added peace of mind. Inside, you'll find luxury laminate flooring throughout the main living areas with ceramic tile in wet areas, creating a clean and modern feel. Enjoy outdoor living in the private rear courtyard shaded by mature landscaping and beautiful trees, plus a stunning oak tree that enhances the curb appeal of this spacious corner homesite. A rare bonus is the **704 sq. ft. detached garage/workshop**, offering endless possibilities for storage, hobbies, vehicles, or workspace. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, **only 2.1 miles from LEGOLAND Florida Resort**, close to Chain of Lakes access, near Freedom Boat Club, and just minutes from the new Chain of Lakes Baseball Complex. Dont miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1764.00
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Elbert Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ELOISE WOODS EAST LAKE MARIAM UNIT PB 19 PGS 32 32A IN S34/35 T28 R26 LOTS 662 & NELY 25 FT OF 663 BEING LOT 53 OF UNREC VALENCIA WOOD
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-34-659500-006620
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 340 Vail Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$365,000.00 ($144.73 / sqft )

340 Vail Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the well established Cedar Cove community, just moments from the scenic sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142678
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137072
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1742 Upland Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$380,990.00 ($135.58 / sqft )

1742 Upland Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Ashton Covey in Winter Haven! Discover the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning community. Perfectly situated just off US Highway 27, your new home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885110
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5381 San Pietro Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$339,999.00 ($123.86 / sqft )

5381 San Pietro Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Azure BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Welcome to The Azure, where modern design meets practical living in a home that has it all. With 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507171
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3686 Plymouth Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$369,900.00 ($114.03 / sqft )

3686 Plymouth Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Traditions at Ruby Lake. Upon entering, youre greeted by a charm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936787
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5163 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$339,999.00 ($137.26 / sqft )

5163 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This thoughtfully designed Slate home opens with two bedrooms flanking a full hall bath. Beyond the entry, youll find an open layout with a dining nook, a great room with access to an inviting covered

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130838
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Corso Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$364,500.00 ($115.06 / sqft )

416 Corso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Seller will contribute $10,000 at closing to be used at buyers' discretion for a permanent or temporary interest rate buy down or closing fee. Move In Ready 5 Bedroom Home with Resor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938389
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Bryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Golf Aire Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$394,000.00 ($126.97 / sqft )

239 Golf Aire Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SIGNIFICANT PRICE IMPROVEMENT | LOWERED 26,000.00 BEAUTIFUL GATED GOLF COURSE COMMUNITY An exceptional opportunity to own a beautiful 3brm/2.5 bath home nestled on the 4th hole of the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3103 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936940
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christina Ashley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 Rapallo Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$345,000.00 ($130.19 / sqft )

4450 Rapallo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a spacious two story home in the highly sought after Villamar communityhomes like this dont last long. Designed with an open concept layout perfect for todays lifestyle, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394240
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Keisha Weir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Chandler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$319,500.00 ($106.15 / sqft )

5445 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5445 Chandler in Winter Havena great opportunity for buyers looking to add their own personal touch! This home offers generous square footage and plenty of living space, giving you room to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146003
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice