842 Rockingham Road, LAKELAND, FL 33809
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961086 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 842 Rockingham Road
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $281,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1935
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0917 / -81.9665
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33809
  • Subdivision: Wedgewood Golf Country Club P
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Ginger Quirk
  • 863-687-2233
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home ideally located in desirable North Lakeland! Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this inviting home offers comfort, convenience, and the freedom of no HOA. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard that is perfect for pets, weekend gatherings, or simply unwinding in your own private outdoor space. With its warm character and easy living layout, this home is a wonderful place to settle in and make your own. Conveniently located just minutes from a variety of shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, youll love the balance of peaceful living with everything you need close by. Dont miss this opportunity to enjoy relaxed Florida living in a great location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1446.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: WEDGEWOOD GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB PHASE ONE PB 73 PG 3 BLK 1 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33809 - Lakeland / Polk City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-36-016010-001050
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6004 Sanderling Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$278,000.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

6004 Sanderling Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Sandpiper Golf & Country Club, a 55+ golf community in Lakeland. This well maintained home is beautifully situated on a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954816
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$334,900.00 ($163.13 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Hillsborough floor plana beautifully designed home that offers comfort, space, and style. This three bedroom, two bathroom layout features a spacious master suite, two additional bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456686
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$334,900.00 ($163.13 / sqft )

Step into the Hillsborough, where thoughtful design meets everyday living. This stunning three bedroom, two bathroom home offers a private master retreat, generously sized secondary bedrooms, and a br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457972
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6222 Crane Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$260,000.00 ($132.05 / sqft )

6222 Crane Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly desirable 55+ Sandpiper community, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is perfectly situated on the fourth fairway. Lovingly maintained by its original owner, the home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422739
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Cynthia Fannan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5717 Lake Grove Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$324,900.00 ($148.29 / sqft )

5717 Lake Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ON LAKE GIBSON CANAL!!! Canal front with direct access to Lake Gibson in North Lakeland! This 3 bedroom 2 bath block home offers nearly 2,000 square feet of living space, a fenced yard with access to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959880
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Briana Isidore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6136 Magpie Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$282,900.00 ($132.82 / sqft )

6136 Magpie Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must view interior of this move in ready home. 2 split plan bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, larger garage, plus BONUS room at present used as man/cave office. The home has been upgraded over the last 10 years

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911003
  2. Provided by DYW LLC
  3. Contact Yvonne Wherrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6232 Egret Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$315,000.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

6232 Egret Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 6232 Egret Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809 where comfort meets the ultimate Florida lifestyle in the highly desirable Sandpiper Golf & Country Club, a vibrant and active 55+ community. This well m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404292
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Bryant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6087 Seagull Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$324,900.00 ($135.21 / sqft )

6087 Seagull Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Comfortable living in highly desirable SANDPIPER GOLF COMMUNITY. With low HOA fee of $150 per month, enjoy a worry free lifestyle that includes lawn care, cable, internet, access to the clubhouse, poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959098
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Jenny Way, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$320,000.00 ($159.52 / sqft )

152 Jenny Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the heart of North Lakeland! Offering over 1,600 square feet of comfortable living space, this home is perfect for growing families, first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394070
  2. Provided by COMBS PREMIER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tamara Combs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 Nature Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$319,990.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

7710 Nature Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in desirable North Lakeland, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and privacy. Situated on a generous one third acre lot, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491896
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Scott Kirtland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice