558 Pinnacle Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4960781 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 558 Pinnacle Drive
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $253,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1805
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.098 / -81.6584
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Sweetwater Golf Tennis Club A
  • Provided by: LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Ramone Harris
  • 863-868-8905
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into easy Florida living with this beautifully maintained, fully furnished, move in ready home in a vibrant 55+ active golf community. The owners golf cart is included with the sale of the property! Enjoy peace of mind with a roof less than one year old, plus a lifestyle packed with amenitiesfitness center, clubhouse, tennis courts, pickleball, resort style pool, and a 9 hole golf course right at your doorstep. This pet friendly property offers both comfort and convenience, ideally located near shopping, dining, and major roadways for effortless access to everything you need. Whether you're relaxing at home or embracing the active community lifestyle, this one truly has it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1273.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rita Fournier
  • Association Phone: 863-421-0940
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: SWEETWATER GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB SECOND ADDITION PB 90 PGS 31 & 32 LOT 558
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-36-520850-005580
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 849 Sheen Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$272,000.00 ($116.99 / sqft )

849 Sheen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Single home with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, 2 parking spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361348
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 979 Kenbar Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$259,000.00 ($127.09 / sqft )

979 Kenbar Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Well maintained and updated 4 bedroom 2.5 2 story home with nice backyard. Law HOA community. Property is centrally located to shopping and Florida major attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146267
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nataliya Voroshylo Hylton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$302,000.00 ($155.59 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom home close to Walt Disney World Resort with proven income producing potential, continuously rented for nearly 4 years an excellent opportunity for investors or future homeowners

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487190
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$280,990.00 ($143.22 / sqft )

1006 Ambleside Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the charm of the Sanibel Plan this inviting single story home features an open concept layout that connects the Living, Dining, and Kitchen areas, ideal for relaxation and entertaining. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523491
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Stratford Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$298,000.00 ($116.00 / sqft )

139 Stratford Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the sought after Grenelefe Club Estates, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style end unit offers an inviting blend of space, style, and comfort. Featuring soaring cathedra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958465
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Callaham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Diamond Head Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$297,990.00 ($147.23 / sqft )

1925 Diamond Head Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Beautiful Single Level, 2 Car Garage Home with Open Concept Living and 3 Bedrooms! The Flagler plan is in the Traditional exterior design. The covered porch opens to a gracious foyer wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361174
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1126 Foreshore Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$299,000.00 ($130.34 / sqft )

1126 Foreshore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE! Enjoy instant equity as this is the only 4 bedroom in the community priced under 300k. Move in ready. Home features an upgraded interior package including vinyl plank flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355271
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Denise Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 477 Sweetwater Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$278,900.00 ($120.27 / sqft )

477 Sweetwater Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless lakeside living in the gated, lakefront community of Lake Henry Estates, ideally located less than an hour from Walt Disney World, about an hour to Tampa, and under two hours to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958592
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Tison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Pine Run , HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$265,000.00 ($103.52 / sqft )

7 Pine Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Sellers Bring Your Offers! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, space, and location in this inviting home nestled on a quiet dead end street in the Sun Air Country Club community. From th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938081
  2. Provided by WHITMORE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Samantha Whitmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 Derry Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$299,000.00 ($134.44 / sqft )

1345 Derry Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN NOW, BUY LATER! This home may be eligible for a rent to own / lease to purchase option for qualified buyers through an approved earned equity p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141025
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice