2940 Blackwater Creek Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4960660 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2940 Blackwater Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1998
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0852 / -82.0044
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33810
  • Subdivision: Blackwater Creek Estates
  • Elementary School: Griffin Elem
  • Middle School: Sleepy Hill Middle
  • High School: Kathleen High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  • Contact: Gate Arty
  • 863-577-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2940 Blackwater Creek Drive in Lakeland, a beautifully maintained home tucked inside an intimte gated community offering privacy, comfort, and convenience. This inviting residence features a thoughtfully designed layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and an easy flow that makes everyday living and entertaining feel effortless. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the main living spaces, creating a warm and functional setting for gathering with family and friends. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing needs. Outside, enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle in a charming community setting with the added peace of mind that comes from gated entry. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, security, and Lakeland living. Recent improvements include brand new roof and HVAC.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1437.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Kathleen High
  • Middle School: Sleepy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Griffin Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Highland Community Management
  • Association Phone: (863)940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLACKWATER CREEK ESTATES PB 135 PGS 18-20 LOT 33
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-34-013008-000330
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7851 Forrest Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$365,990.00 ($147.76 / sqft )

7851 Forrest Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home to Fox Branch, a beautiful new home community nestled in Lakeland, FL. Discover seven thoughtfully designed floorplans offering 35 bedrooms, 23 bathrooms, and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401686
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2269 Bella Luna Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$365,000.00 ($103.52 / sqft )

2269 Bella Luna Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**INVESTOR SPECIAL CASH ONLY!** Major upside opportunity in the highly desirable gated community of TerraLargo. This 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers strong potential for investors, flippers, or cash

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375747
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Jose Irizarry, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4227 Fennec Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$372,365.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

4227 Fennec Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377732
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4232 Fennec Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$375,490.00 ($153.45 / sqft )

4232 Fennec Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377757
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4169 Prima Lago Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$389,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

4169 Prima Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

4/3 home in TerraLargo in Lakeland. Screened lanai and open floor plan. Built 2019, flood zone X, 2 car garage, HOA includes cable/internet. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home in Lakelan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959062
  2. Provided by LAKELAND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Petra Norris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2169 Sutton Ridge Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$374,500.00 ($159.57 / sqft )

2169 Sutton Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

GET INTO THIS HOUSE WITH LITTLE TO NO MONEY OUT OF POCKET! A new FHA down payment assistance program, combined with seller assistance can cover up to 11% of your costs. This program also wraps new sol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2347 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959479
  2. Provided by CMTG REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Melissa Bajsa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 Sunny Sprig Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$380,945.00 ($142.89 / sqft )

2160 Sunny Sprig Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960312
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7870 Forrest Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$373,990.00 ($180.06 / sqft )

7870 Forrest Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Lakeside, one of our one story floorplans featured in our Fox Branch community in Lakeland, Florida. Take your pick between two artfully designed exteriors. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394067
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3035 Fort Socrum Village Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$365,000.00 ($129.30 / sqft )

3035 Fort Socrum Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NORTH LAKELAND, FLORIDA FARMHOUSE GEM! Fall in love with modern farmhouse living in this beautifully updated residence, where rustic charm meets contemporary elegance from the moment you step through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961529
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carri McLure
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$359,900.00 ($141.47 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

*** well cared for with many recent updates in this spacious 4 bed 3 full bath home *** features first floor master with private full bath, cathedral ceilings, arch ways, open living / dining room ***

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503326
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Raymond Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice