2861 Pond View Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4960500 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2861 Pond View Drive
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 3068
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0577 / -81.5698
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Spring Pines West
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: Jacqueline Mazurowski
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    USDA ELIGIBLE 100% FINANCING AVAILABLE! Discover the space, privacy, and Florida lifestyle youve been looking for in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home set on more than half an acre. Inside, wood look tile flows through the main living areas, while natural light fills the home and creates an airy, welcoming feel. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring granite countertops, shaker style cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a reverse osmosis system for crisp, filtered water. Need a dedicated workspace? The oversized office with French doors offers flexibility for remote work, a playroom, or guest space. Step outside and enjoy your own backyard retreat. The screened, heated pool and expansive lanai create the perfect setting for weekend gatherings, quiet mornings, or year round relaxation. Peace of mind comes with major recent updates, including a new A/C in 2024 and a new roof installed in October 2025. If youve been searching for room to spread out, modern upgrades, and outdoor living that feels like a getaway, this one checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2128.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Travis Keyes
  • Association Phone: 863-447-7906
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPRING PINES WEST PB 90 PG 40 LOT 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-12-822325-000160
  • Views: 40
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2833 Kokomo Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$439,000.00 ($127.99 / sqft )

2833 Kokomo Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the ever popular Southern Dunes Golf & Country Club. This spacious property offers direct golf course views, elegant dcor, and plenty of room for large

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354826
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Wui Keong Goh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Crest Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$519,000.00 ($154.65 / sqft )

2614 Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Move in ready lakefront home with NO HOA in beautiful Haines City!** Enjoy Florida living at its finest from this well maintained home situated along

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3356 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406582
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 923 Fieldstone Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$495,000.00 ($125.29 / sqft )

923 Fieldstone Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into 923 Fieldstone Way, a spectacular 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on a jumbo 0.24 acre lot in desirable Haines City! The gourmet kitchen is a chefs dream with vented range hood, sleek cabinetry, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3951 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145856
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maria Quintero Pulgar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Sand Sea Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$415,000.00 ($120.29 / sqft )

870 Sand Sea Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful five bedroom, three bath home centrally located in the heart of Central Florida, in the desirable town of Haines City. This spacious two story home features an open concept f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937315
  2. Provided by STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Towns Friend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1041 Foresore Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$513,990.00 ($111.57 / sqft )

1041 Foresore Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Come home to the Mariana, an impressive two story home complete with 6 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, den space, and a 3 car tandem garage. The stunning elevation and professional landsc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4607 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405157
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Pineloch Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$485,000.00 ($140.78 / sqft )

509 Pineloch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 509 Pineloch Drive in Haines City, FL, where modern comfort meets exceptional investment potential in the heart of Central Florida. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391030
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Betsy Breton-Garcia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1756 Vanilla Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$419,999.00 ($123.60 / sqft )

1756 Vanilla Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Catalina BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Never run out of space with the Catalina, a spacious two story home designed for ultimate comfort a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500504
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Arrowhead Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$449,900.00 ($130.48 / sqft )

121 Arrowhead Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath POOL home offering 2,600 sq ft of comfortable living space, blending timeless character with thoughtful updates in all the right

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960606
  2. Provided by PROPERTY SHOPPE OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact Damon Trueman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Cherokee Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$450,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

349 Cherokee Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 5BR Pool Home in Guard Gated Lake Community | STR Friendly + Solar Paid Off Opportunity meets flexibility with this 5 bedroom, 4 full + 2 ha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377135
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Keren Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Blue Sky Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$475,000.00 ($145.26 / sqft )

1551 Blue Sky Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath ranch style residence tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Haines City, Florida. Designed for comfort, convenience, and peace of mind, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3270 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378384
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Lisa Camacho Szeto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice