29 Enclave Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4959890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 29 Enclave Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2149
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0093 / -81.6447
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Cypresswood Enclave Ph 01
  • Provided by: LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  • Contact: Steven Smith, PA
  • 863-293-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New to the market is this "one owner" villa located in the sought after Enclave neighborhood located in Cypresswood Golf and Country Club in SE Winter Haven. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom end unit has just undergone a professional interior paint job. Enjoy Easterly pasture and sunrise views from the lanai. The country club amenities include access to the clubhouse with bar and grill, jr. olympic swimming pool and soon to be completed pickleball courts. The championship 18 hole golf course is open to the public. As an added bonus, Publix is opening a brand new location just a mile down the road which is sure to attract other popular businesses.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1526.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 433.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Debbie Serda
  • Association Phone: 954 257-4924
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESSWOOD ENCLAVE PHASE ONE PB 100 PGS 13 & 14 LOT 29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-31-850501-000290
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1325 Diego Terrace, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$310,000.00 ($127.05 / sqft )

1325 Diego Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Winter Haven's sought after Peace Creek Reserve community! This stunning two story Atlanta Plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,933 square feet of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367451
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maritza Saint Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6405 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$277,490.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

6405 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This expansive two story Columbus has a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363245
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Leamington Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$304,366.00 ($138.35 / sqft )

1533 Leamington Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Step into a home that instantly wraps you in warmth and possibility. Bathed in natural light from an impressive double window, this radiant space is more than just a room it's a b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954446
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2335 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

2335 Brassie Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. This two story home features 4 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths. This home begins with a two story foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954447
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,900.00 ($102.23 / sqft )

511 Marcia Loop More Like This

4 bedrooms, private backyard retreat with a hot tub, expansive Florida room, and solar powered efficiency, located in S.E. Winter Haven!!! Welcome to 511 Marcia Loop, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957392
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Deanna Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Morning Glory Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,900.00 ($116.67 / sqft )

110 Morning Glory Circle More Like This

**Seller offering $5,000 Flooring Allowance*** This home has been thoughtfully cared for with MAJOR UPDATES ALREADY COMPLETED, including a new A/C in 2025, hot water heater in 2021, new garage door op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937101
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Krystal Maddox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 Tyler Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$299,997.00 ($131.64 / sqft )

1195 Tyler Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

The two story Atlanta Plan has the WOW Factor with four bedrooms, two and a half baths, loft and a two car garage. This exquisite home offers an open floor plan with great room, dining room, and kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371574
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Omar Andreasen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2327 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

2327 Brassie Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956621
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2349 Salzburg Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$309,900.00 ($129.23 / sqft )

2349 Salzburg Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HERONS, CRANES, EGRETS, AND DUCKS! You'll have a birds eye view of Florida's most beautiful waterfowl from this custom 3 bedroom 3 bath home located in charming Vienna Square. This excellent floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2398 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937532
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Marti Sutton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6441 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$299,490.00 ($109.86 / sqft )

6441 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This two story Georgia will definitely be on your mind This beauty highlights a modern open layout, seamlessly integrating a first floor kitchen with a central island, a dining roo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400090
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice