168 Hampton Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4958830 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 168 Hampton Loop
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2537
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2035 / -81.5543
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Hampton Lndgprovidence
  • Provided by: S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  • Contact: Solomon Gallant
  • 863-824-7169
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated seller! Located in the desirable gated Providence golf course community in Davenport, Florida, this spacious two story home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms with a thoughtfully designed layout. The home features an open floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A separate living area provides the perfect setup for guests or multigenerational living, offering privacy and flexibility. Residents enjoy resort style amenities, including tennis courts, a lap pool, and recreational pool, all within a beautifully maintained golf course setting. Additional highlights include a two car garage and the security and lifestyle of a gated community. It is perfectly located near Disney, Universal, Old Town, and other top attractions! Whether youre looking for a primary residence, vacation retreat, or investment opportunity, this home is a rare find in Central Florida!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2537.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1230.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Susie Luciano
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON LANDING AT PROVIDENCE PB 180 PGS 1-4 LOT 20
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-19-932943-000200
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4348 Acorn Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$645,000.00 ($168.14 / sqft )

4348 Acorn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort living and exceptional short term rental potential in this stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bath residence located within the highly sought after gated community of Solterra Resort. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3836 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149133
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Meryem Baamrani Bennet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7868 Oak Reflection Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$640,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

7868 Oak Reflection Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION 2023!!! VACATION HOME!!! Amazing home in a gated community with Club House and Water Park. This huge property has an open kitchen concept, it also has 4 direct accesses to the patio a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334424
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adalberto Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5252 Oakbourne Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$720,000.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

5252 Oakbourne Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Back on Market, buyer backed out due to unforeseeable circumstances. Welcome to Palacio Paraso, a stunning 10 bedroom estate inside the guard gated Solterra Resort a royal retreat just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357699
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karan Wienker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$660,000.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

7511 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether youre looking for a full time residence, luxury vacation home, or income producing short or long term rental investment, this property is ideally located. This 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath pool home is

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4336 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936413
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jenn Manzella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6047 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$749,000.00 ($229.05 / sqft )

6047 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an amazing vacation home 6 bed 5 bath with 2 master suites FULLY FURNISHED Equipped with gated community of Solterra. This home welcomes you with a beautifully landscaped exterior. Walk inside

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3270 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338003
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Elizandra Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5427 Oakgrain Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$650,000.00 ($219.52 / sqft )

5427 Oakgrain Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey pool home in Solterra Resort, one of Orlandos most sought after short term rental communities featuring a resort style clubhouse, large pool, and lazy river. This fully furnished home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2961 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396211
  2. Provided by SHINE VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sally Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2125 Pine Oak Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$825,000.00 ($176.13 / sqft )

2125 Pine Oak Loop More Like This

Step into the grand foyer with soaring ceilings for your first glimpse of this refined, six bedroom, six and a half bath home, designed in a comfortable and welcoming Transitional style. In the elegan

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4684 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380856
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1205 Butterfly Orchid Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$795,000.00 ($210.65 / sqft )

1205 Butterfly Orchid Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Why wait to build when you can move in immediately to this lavish property shows like new! Situated in the exclusive guard gated community of watersong and built by park square homes, this luxurious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382144
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Anne Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Pine Oak Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$799,900.00 ($172.24 / sqft )

2121 Pine Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury 6 Bedroom, 6 Bathroom Home with Private Pool, Loft, & Games room with Custom Upgrades. Located approximately 8 miles from Disney, within a sought after gated community with clubhouse amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4644 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143499
  2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Penny Stokes Hilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4357 Acorn Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$650,000.00 ($179.11 / sqft )

4357 Acorn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake view pool home in Solterra Resort with direct water outlook, no rear neighbors, and a south facing pool. Bright, open layout with strong natural light. Neutral finishes make it easy to rent or

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3629 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395716
  2. Provided by SHINE VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sally Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice