5933 Cormorant Court, LAKELAND, FL 33809
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4953361 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5933 Cormorant Court
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1771
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 345
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1193 / -81.946
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33809
  • Subdivision: Sandpiper Golf Country Club
  • Provided by: REGAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Tammy Storie
  • 863-660-7927
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Reserve your brand new home located in one of Lakeland's most sought after active 55+ community in north Lakeland. The home will feature luxury vinyl flooring, shaker cabinets, level 2 granite, upgraded paint and 30 year architectural shingles. This amazing community offers a clubhouse, a recreation center, 2 pools, 2 hot tubs, a sauna, a restaurant, pickleball, tennis courts, cornhole, shuffleboard, billiards, gas grills, picnic table area, a library, and a fitness club. Not to mention the beautiful golf course that is the highlight of the community. There's also plenty of clubs you can join if you wish. There's a travel club, bowling club and crafting club. There is also weekly Bingo, game nights, stretch class, water aerobics, potluck dinners, golf cart parades and many more activities that are planned regularly. You can be as active as you choose here! The monthly association fee provides you lawn care, cable, internet and access to all the other amenities! There is also a monthly community magazine that will keep you updated. This community is conveniently located near shopping, dining and medical facilities. With being just minutes of the interstate, it's a short trip to international airports, Orlando theme parks and Disney! Don't miss your opportunity to buy a BRAND NEW home and live in this incredible community. Choose your own colors if you purchase in time!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hummingbird
  • Builder Name: BMI Construction Management
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1321.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sandpiper Golf and Country Club Janet Luna
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANDPIPER GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB 2019 PB 181 PG 46-48 LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33809 - Lakeland / Polk City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-27-19-161368-000060
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1626 Morning Dove Loop N, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$399,900.00 ($166.83 / sqft )

1626 Morning Dove Loop N Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! If you have been waiting for a private pool home on a large wooded lot, this is the one. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers nearly 2,400 square feet of living space designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357659
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC
  3. Contact Lucy Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Powder Horn Row, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$369,900.00 ($128.75 / sqft )

507 Powder Horn Row Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom pool home located in Hunters Run located in Lakeland. This home features an in ground pool with screen enclosure, an enclosed Florida Room, spacious bedrooms, inside u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960528
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact David Fridovich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$359,900.00 ($175.30 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the charm of the Hillsborough floor plan, your perfect place to call home! This spacious three bedroom, two bathroom layout features a gorgeous master suite, two additiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456679
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$334,900.00 ($163.13 / sqft )

Welcome to the Hillsborough floor plana beautifully designed home that offers comfort, space, and style. This three bedroom, two bathroom layout features a spacious master suite, two additional bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456686
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$385,900.00 ($175.73 / sqft )

Welcome to the Manatee floor plan by LGI Homes, a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home designed with comfort and style in mind. Enjoy lush front yard landscaping, a spacious open concept living area p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456691
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$370,900.00 ($145.22 / sqft )

Meet the Kissimmee by LGI Homeswhere style, space, and comfort come together beautifully. This move in ready gem welcomes you with charming curb appeal and opens into a light filled living area perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456717
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$334,900.00 ($163.13 / sqft )

Step into the Hillsborough, where thoughtful design meets everyday living. This stunning three bedroom, two bathroom home offers a private master retreat, generously sized secondary bedrooms, and a br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457972
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$380,900.00 ($149.14 / sqft )

Welcome to the Kissimmee by LGI Homes, a move in ready treasure designed to impress. This beautifully crafted home features professionally landscaped front yard charm, a spacious and light filled livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457974
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5717 Lake Grove Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$324,900.00 ($148.29 / sqft )

5717 Lake Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ON LAKE GIBSON CANAL!!! Canal front with direct access to Lake Gibson in North Lakeland! This 3 bedroom 2 bath block home offers nearly 2,000 square feet of living space, a fenced yard with access to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959880
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Briana Isidore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 744 Cedar Knoll Drive N, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$359,000.00 ($140.34 / sqft )

744 Cedar Knoll Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an exceptional blend of space, comfort, and refined livingenhanced by major recent upgrades, including a newer roof installed in October 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961116
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice