1452 Grand Cayman Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4950037 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1452 Grand Cayman Circle
  • Viewed: 263
  • Price: $294,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2483
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 425
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9945 / -81.6746
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Lake Dexter Moorings
  • Elementary School: Garden Grove Elem
  • Middle School: Denison
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Tomi Miller-Troupe
  • 863-294-7541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCTION!! Discover this stunning lakefront gem on Lake Dextera peaceful 166 acre lake in southeast Winter Haven, accessible only through private community ramps. Perfect for fishing, waterskiing, or simply cruising, Lake Dexter has something for everyone. Located in the highly sought after Lake Dexter Moorings Community, residents enjoy a sparkling community pool and private boat ramp. This beautifully maintained 2BD/2BA home is move in ready with numerous recent updates, including a ROOF (2022), modern water treatment system, and a GENERATOR for peace of mind. The spacious kitchen features gorgeous cabinetry and newer appliances, while the cozy living room invites you to unwind by the fireplace. Step outside to the large, screened patio, perfect for year round relaxation, and enjoy elegant newer flooring throughout the home. Dont miss this rare opportunity for lakefront living in one of Winter Havens most desirable communities. Call today to schedule your private viewing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Other
  • Living Area: 1691.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Grove Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Meter
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 38.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Bill Karnofsky
  • Association Phone: 863 324-5282
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE DEXTER MOORINGS PB 80 PG 31 LOT 59
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-01-663564-000590
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: City
  • Views: 263
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3030 Laurel Oak Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$339,990.00 ($124.45 / sqft )

3030 Laurel Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Villamar, where modern living meets serene surroundings. This stunning four bedroom, two bathroom residence is perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957976
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3614 Plymouth Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$320,000.00 ($110.12 / sqft )

3614 Plymouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the premier active adult gated community of Traditions at Lake Ruby, this exceptional home sits on a premium lot with picturesque pond views. Featuring a desirable split bedroom floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935794
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137072
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2470 Salzburg Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$280,000.00 ($105.11 / sqft )

2470 Salzburg Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This property is located in one of the best neighborhoods in Winter haven.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344501
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Daisy Field Dr, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$310,000.00 ($123.60 / sqft )

1340 Daisy Field Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!!! Welcome to this stunning corner lot home located in the desirable community of Harmony on Lake Eloise just minutes from LEGOLAND and perfectly situated between Tampa and Orlando!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331865
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Antonio Chacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5381 San Pietro Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$339,999.00 ($123.86 / sqft )

5381 San Pietro Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Azure BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Welcome to The Azure, where modern design meets practical living in a home that has it all. With 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507171
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Vittorio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$305,000.00 ($121.32 / sqft )

621 Vittorio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and cozy house, practically new, with an open feel that gives it a pleasant and welcoming feeling of family togetherness. All appliances included. Beautiful laminate flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129960
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jesus Nessy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 Cody Caleb Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$275,000.00 ($109.00 / sqft )

584 Cody Caleb Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this charming three bedroom, two bathroom residence in the desirable Savannah Estates, where comfort meets style. This inviting space features laminate flooring throughout, complemented by ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936802
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,900.00 ($102.23 / sqft )

511 Marcia Loop More Like This

4 bedrooms, private backyard retreat with a hot tub, expansive Florida room, and solar powered efficiency, located in S.E. Winter Haven!!! Welcome to 511 Marcia Loop, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957392
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Deanna Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2925 Dayton Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,500.00 ($97.90 / sqft )

2925 Dayton Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the charm of this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the maintenance free, 55+ gated community of Traditions at Lake Ruby. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and functionality, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937324
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice