17241 Goldcrest Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149745 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17241 Goldcrest Loop
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2269
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3909 / -81.6687
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Serenoa Village 1 Phase 1a1
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay Elementary
  • Middle School: Clermont Middle
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • Contact: Jackie Millan
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this gorgeous rental home located in the highly sought after serenoa community in clermont, florida! Enjoy the huge benefit of solar panels with little to no electric bill, helping you save money while living comfortably in one of the fastest growing areas of central florida. Why wait a year for new construction when you can rent this beautifully designed, only 1 year old home that is move in ready and loaded with upgrades? This beautifully maintained home features an open concept floor plan perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The stunning kitchen overlooks the spacious living and dining areas and offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, 42 cabinets, tons of cabinet space, and a large center island with seating for four. The modern layout creates a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout the home. The private owners suite is conveniently located off the living room and features double sinks, granite countertops, a walk in shower, a large linen closet with extra storage, and an oversized walk in closet with additional organizational shelving. The secondary bathroom features a convenient shower/tub combination and is easily accessible for guests and family members. The main living areas and bathrooms feature ceramic tile flooring, providing durability and easy maintenance throughout the home. Located in the highly desirable serenoa community in lake county, residents enjoy resort style amenities including one of the best clubhouses and community pools in the area featuring a 24 hour fitness center, resort style swimming pool, splash pad, dog parks, walking trails, outdoor entertaining areas, and a full time activities director organizing community events year round. Serenoa offers a beautiful wooded setting while maintaining easy access to everything. Conveniently located just minutes from disney parks, major highways, shopping, dining, entertainment, and everyday conveniences. Future direct access from serenoa to western way will provide even easier access to disney and surrounding attractions. This rental truly is a gem in an incredible clermont location within a community loaded with amenities for everyone. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1704.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Clermont Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Evergreen Lifestyles Management
  • Association Phone: 877-221-6919
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-24-26-0100-000-33200
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6000 Zen Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,450.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

6000 Zen Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into the beautiful contemporary yet classic Brookside. The Great Room, kitchen and dining room are situated among a convenient and contemporary open floorplan on the first level of this two story

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137753
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carmela Mazzilli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17409 Hidden Forest Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,450.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

17409 Hidden Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome for rent in the desirable Hidden Forest community in Clermont, just minutes from Orlandos theme parks, shopping, restaurants, and major highways. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145743
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Johana David Bohorquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16821 Gold Star Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,450.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

16821 Gold Star Court More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious and move in ready single family residence located in the desirable Sunrise Lakes community of Clermont. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this two story, 2,900 sq ft hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374716
  2. Provided by RIO HOMES AND INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Alreyas Baksh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2649 Armstrong Avenue A, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,490.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2649 Armstrong Avenue A New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, single story home, thoughtfully designed for modern living and flexibility. This spacious rental includes the main house with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a dedicated office or flex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390524
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Blue Horizon Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,495.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

1455 Blue Horizon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by everyday conveniences! Enjoy close proximity to Sawgrass Elementary School, Lowes, Walmart, a Pu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111012
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Richard Bisaillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16421 Fernridge Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,499.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

16421 Fernridge Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful house with in law suite that includes its own living room , kitchen and laundry center within Sawgrass Bay, the perfect combination of great location, beautiful homes, and a welcoming commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398402
  2. Provided by EAST PEARL REALTY
  3. Contact Yan Zuo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17340 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

17340 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms | Peaceful Community Near Disney Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the quiet and desirable Hidden Forest community. The property is fully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145587
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sonia Chacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17177 Cagan Crossings Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

17177 Cagan Crossings Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the desirable Cagan Crossings community. This well maintained property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,483 square feet of comfortable living space, along with a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146246
  2. Provided by K REALTY
  3. Contact Karine Nascimento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16834 Sunrise Vista Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,500.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

16834 Sunrise Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully updated home in the sought after Sunrise Lakes community! This inviting property at 16834 Sunrise Vista Drive has been freshly renovated and painted, offering a clean, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148109
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1615 Retreat Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,500.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1615 Retreat Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

An unforgettable show right from your window! Imagine ending your day watching the magical fireworks of Walt Disney World from the comfort of your own home. What feels like a dream can be your everyda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385171
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Vanessa Albuquerque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice