2037 Greenbriar Terrace, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149724 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2037 Greenbriar Terrace
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2268
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2129 / -81.5485
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Providence Fairway Villasph 2
  • Elementary School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  • Contact: Evelyn Cruz Aponte
  • 407-970-3879
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION! LOCATION! Welcome to resort style living, 24hr guard gated community of Providence in Davenport, surrounded by trees, scenic lakes, ponds and golf courses. This modern maintained two story townhouse offers elegance, comfort, and breathtaking views. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with 2 car garage and additional parking for guest in the front of the townhouse. The modern kitchen is fully equipped with all appliances. Open concept flows seamlessly into the living and dining spaces. Enjoy every morning or unwind in the evening while taking in stunning golf course and tranquil pond views. Location is everything, quick access to Hwy 27 and I 4 for easy commuting minutes from Posner Parks shopping, theme parks, dining, and entertainment. All furniture is new and available for sale, only you need to move your clothes. Contact us today to schedule a showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2268.00
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Davenport School of the Arts
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Suzy Luciano - Artemis Lifestyle Services
  • Association Phone: (863)420-9100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-19-932940-002260
  • View: Golf Course, Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 824 Horsetail Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,250.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

824 Horsetail Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

If you are looking for a rental home, look no more. This beautiful home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, double car garage nested in the beautiful community of Cascades and ready for you to move in. From

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108114
  2. Provided by GATAP REALTY
  3. Contact Xiomara Mansilla Derqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3219 Partington Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,250.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

3219 Partington Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Find everything you need in Davenport Now Available for Rent! Ideally located just minutes from world class theme parks and top attractions, Cascades is the perfect community to call home, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143842
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aracelis Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1056 Brooklet Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,250.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1056 Brooklet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful modern home offers a bright open concept floor plan with spacious living areas, an elegant master suite featuring a large walk in closet and dual vanity bathroom, and a split bedroom la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145840
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lorena Cabal Ospina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2439 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,250.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

2439 Matterhorn Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this LIKE NEW home for rent in Davenport, FL! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open concept layout, high ceilings, modern finishes, and a spacious kitchen with a large islan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148644
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Vallejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 384 Citrus Pointe Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,250.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

384 Citrus Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

SAVE BIG ON BILLS! 4 Bedroom Rental Home WITH SOLAR PANELS! Ready to move into your dream home? Don't miss this long term rental opportunity. Built in 2020, this home sits on a gorgeous corner lot i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2401 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387855
  2. Provided by BROKERS REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Giuliana Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5107 Bridgehaven Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5107 Bridgehaven Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Like New 3BR Home in Gated Providence Golf Community | Bonus Room + Garage Be the next resident to enjoy this nearly brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Providen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398147
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yanira Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 Cadiz Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,250.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

519 Cadiz Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Beautiful and Practical Single Family Home in the Del Webb Community* Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398279
  2. Provided by GOYAL & DECOSTER REALTY
  3. Contact Felipe Robayo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1256 Draintree Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,275.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1256 Draintree Street More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous, very well maintained Townhome built in 2024, with amazing upgrades! This beautiful 3 bed / 2.5 bath townhouse is located in the new, desirable and quiet neighborhood Brentwoo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143136
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Freddy Alvarado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1636 Astrid Rd, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,275.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1636 Astrid Rd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this brand new model home in Davenport, FL! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright, modern open concept layout with spacious living and dining areas perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145521
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Vallejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Laurent Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,290.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3302 Laurent Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story townhome built in 2023, like new, featuring a modern open concept design that offers both comfort and style. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406910
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice