5107 Bridgehaven Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398147 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5107 Bridgehaven Road
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1924 / -81.5481
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Garden Hillprovidence Ph 2
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Yanira Suarez
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Like New 3BR Home in Gated Providence Golf Community | Bonus Room + Garage Be the next resident to enjoy this nearly brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Providence Golf Club community in Davenport. The home was occupied for only one month, leaving it in like new, move in ready condition. This thoughtfully designed home features a bright, open floor plan, modern finishes throughout, and a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office, playroom, or guest space. The stylish kitchen is equipped with brand new stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and overlooks the main living area, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the peace of mind of living in a 24/7 guard gated community with resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center, tennis courts, clubhouse, and scenic walking trails. Conveniently located with easy access to I 4, Posner Park shopping and dining, and approximately 20 minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and other Orlando attractions. This home truly feels new and is ready for immediate occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1800.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-30-933003-003160
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3010 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,050.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

3010 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

RELOCATING Experience the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and modern living in this beautifully maintained home in Davenport, FL. Situated on a corner lot at the end of a quiet street, this propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1574 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149739
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1824 Rock Elm Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,050.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1824 Rock Elm Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful new construction townhome available for rent in Davenport! This modern home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open concept layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405535
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rosybel Arrayago Iriarte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 837 Lynx Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,085.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

837 Lynx Street New Construction Reduced More Like This

Home for Rent in Davenport Prime Location & Quality of Life If youre looking for a home that combines everyday convenience with a peaceful environment, this is the perfect choice. Ideally locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149439
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Juliana Boselli Neves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1907 Elkridge Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,090.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1907 Elkridge Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 1907 Elkridge St in Davenport! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers 1,504 square feet of modern living space designed for comfort, style, and everyday con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406778
  2. Provided by FORTEX REALTY INC
  3. Contact Justo Candurin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 836 Lynx Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,090.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

836 Lynx Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 836 Lynx Street in Davenport, a beautiful and modern home located in a growing and family friendly community. This spacious floor plan offers an open concept living and dining area that flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406904
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Ashley Porto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Primrose Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,100.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

212 Primrose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome this gorgeous Fully Furnished end unit townhome located in the desirable Gated community of Williams Preserve in Davenport. Enjoy the open floor plan with tile throughout, with all main living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111228
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Milton Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2057 Barroso, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2057 Barroso Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new and modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,541 sq. ft. of elegant living space. Features include quartz countertops, 42 kitchen cabinets, ceramic tile floors, and a covered lanai per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138502
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 589 Disa Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,100.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

589 Disa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in Davenport! This property offers a functional open layout with a modern kitchen, spacious living areas, and comfortable bedrooms. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148518
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Anaxcel Andino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Scrub Oak Hammock Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

707 Scrub Oak Hammock Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning one story home is sure to impress from the moment you step inside. The entry hall leads to a spacious great room featuring 9 ft. ceilings and access to a covered patio ideal for outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149264
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Silver Maple Bend, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,100.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

145 Silver Maple Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family residence located in the growing and highly desirable Davenport area of Central Florida. Built in 2020, this modern home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149593
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Heidi Velez Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice