3302 Laurent Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406910 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3302 Laurent Loop
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,290
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2110
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2058 / -81.6035
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Chateauastoria
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jessyka Dos Santos
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful two story townhome built in 2023, like new, featuring a modern open concept design that offers both comfort and style. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, with a bright and spacious layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The first floor features an open living and dining area with sliding glass doors leading to the outdoor space, creating a seamless indoor outdoor flow. The kitchen is fully equipped with essential appliances, beautiful wood cabinetry, and a spacious countertop ideal for meal prep and gatherings. Upstairs, youll find all bedrooms, including a private primary suite designed for relaxation, featuring a spa inspired bathroom and a large walk in closet. Located in the desirable Chateau at Astonia community in Davenport, this home is just minutes from Posner Park, offering great shopping, dining, and entertainment options. With easy access to Interstate 4, youre also conveniently close to Orlandos world famous theme parks, golf courses, and outdoor attractions. HOA amenities include a resort style swimming pool, playground, dog park, and recreational areas, providing fun and convenience for the whole family. Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a move in ready home in a growing and highly desirable location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1840.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Highland Community Management /Denise Abercrombie
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-22-706098-002010
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 837 Lynx Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,085.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

837 Lynx Street New Construction Reduced More Like This

Home for Rent in Davenport Prime Location & Quality of Life If youre looking for a home that combines everyday convenience with a peaceful environment, this is the perfect choice. Ideally locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149439
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Juliana Boselli Neves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1907 Elkridge Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,090.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1907 Elkridge Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 1907 Elkridge St in Davenport! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers 1,504 square feet of modern living space designed for comfort, style, and everyday con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406778
  2. Provided by FORTEX REALTY INC
  3. Contact Justo Candurin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 836 Lynx Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,090.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

836 Lynx Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 836 Lynx Street in Davenport, a beautiful and modern home located in a growing and family friendly community. This spacious floor plan offers an open concept living and dining area that flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406904
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Ashley Porto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Primrose Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,100.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

212 Primrose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome this gorgeous Fully Furnished end unit townhome located in the desirable Gated community of Williams Preserve in Davenport. Enjoy the open floor plan with tile throughout, with all main living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111228
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Milton Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2057 Barroso, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2057 Barroso Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new and modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,541 sq. ft. of elegant living space. Features include quartz countertops, 42 kitchen cabinets, ceramic tile floors, and a covered lanai per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138502
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 589 Disa Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,100.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

589 Disa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in Davenport! This property offers a functional open layout with a modern kitchen, spacious living areas, and comfortable bedrooms. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148518
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Anaxcel Andino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Scrub Oak Hammock Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

707 Scrub Oak Hammock Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning one story home is sure to impress from the moment you step inside. The entry hall leads to a spacious great room featuring 9 ft. ceilings and access to a covered patio ideal for outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149264
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Silver Maple Bend, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,100.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

145 Silver Maple Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family residence located in the growing and highly desirable Davenport area of Central Florida. Built in 2020, this modern home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149593
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Heidi Velez Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2023 Punch Bowl Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,100.00 ($0.38 / sqft )

2023 Punch Bowl Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Next Gen Home in the Beautiful Cascade Community! This impressive single story Next Gen residence offers both comfort and versatility, featuring an attached private suite with its own sepa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5493 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360205
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Auxiliadora Campos Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 John Jacob Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,100.00 ($0.37 / sqft )

1011 John Jacob Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Astonia, a master planned community in the thriving city of Davenport. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom partially furnished home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5662 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372660
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ricardo Castillo Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice