342 Caribbean Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149660 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 342 Caribbean Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2406
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3125 / -81.6802
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Island Club West Ph 02
  • Provided by: PROPERTY SHOP UNLIMITED INC
  • Contact: Carmen Rivera
  • 407-369-8213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Moving ready 3 bedrooms 2 baths townhouse in Island Club West. Updated, recently painted, All bedrooms upstairs, Full equiped kitchen with stove, refrigerator, microwaave and washer and dryer. Water and Power conected. MUST add $225 to monthly rent for utllities as an allowance. NO PETS. TOTAL rent is $1,825 including the $225 monthly allowance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2406.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ICW HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999986-461810
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 722 Washington Palm Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,550.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

722 Washington Palm Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated & Move In ReadyDont Miss This One! Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse available for rent! The first floor features sleek tile flooring throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499463
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Aimee Millan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Chelsea Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,450.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

807 Chelsea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 807 Chelsea Dr, a stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom corner townhouse located in the heart of Davenport, FL. This home is nestled within a secure, gated community, offering an extra layer of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140149
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50989 Highway 27  108, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

50989 Highway 27 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent, move in ready. Beautiful and cozy home completely remodel in the lakefront community of international bass lake. . . All ages community with access to old lake davenport. . . This is a 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140992
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Coco Plum Drive Main Unit, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,850.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

203 Coco Plum Drive Main Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is located in the desirable gated community of Island Club West. Upon entering, you'll enjoy a spacious dining area and a very large family room with views of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370132
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Z Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1632 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,900.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1632 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern and spacious townhouse in the Mirabella community offers a comfortable and functional lifestyle, ideal for families, professionals, or anyone who wants to be close to Orlando and its attra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143651
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Rangel Fayard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 862 Caribbean Drive A, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,680.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

862 Caribbean Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and with new flooring this is a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located within the desirable Island Club West community. The first floor features the common living areas, includin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143351
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Jahira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Chelsea Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,598.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

705 Chelsea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the Gated community of Legacy Park. This home offers a bright and inviting interior with a functional layout perfect for comfortable everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146098
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Omaira Del Hierro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Catfish Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,895.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

309 Catfish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming ranch style 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the desirable Lakeside at Bass Lake communitywhere lawn care is included for added convenience. This home features an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384989
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 631 Washington Palm Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,550.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

631 Washington Palm Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 bedrooms 2 baths townhouse. Tiles throughout. Full equipped kitchen including washer, upstairs Master bathroom featuring garden tub, dual vanity sinks, separate shower, and large walk in clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393949
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gihan Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2996 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,700.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2996 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Townhouse in Davenport Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956317
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY CARE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Satwant Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice